The 2019 Seed Exchange is open. Requested seeds will be mailed in January, 2020.

Click here for the Seedlist booklet: AGCBC_Seedlist2019Booklet.pdf

The booklet includes mailing instructions plus special instructions for members from the US, New Zealand and Austraiia.  

Any queries to seedrequest@agc-bc.ca or seedlist@agc-bc.ca

NORTH AMERICA

1. ACTAEA arizonica
2. ACTAEA rubra G
3. AGOSERIS sp. W large yellow flowers, w. Cascades BC
4. ALLIUM acuminatum /W WA
5. ALLIUM acuminatum G
6. ALLIUM amplectens 'Graceful Beauty'
7. ALLIUM campanulatum
8. ALLIUM cernuum 'Major'
9. ALLIUM cernuum G
10. ALLIUM cernuum G, album
11. ALLIUM cernuum rich dark pink
12. ALLIUM cernuum rich purple
13. ALLIUM cernuum W
14. ALLIUM platycaule G
15. ALLIUM tolmiei
16. ALLIUM unifolium
17. AMSONIA hubrichtii G
18. AMSONIA tabernaemontana G
19. ANDROSACE chamaejasme W
20. ANEMONE cylindrica
21. ANEMONE lithophila G
22. ANEMONE multifida G
23. ANEMONE occidentalis W
24. ANTENNARIA dimorpha W BC
25. ANTENNARIA lanata W
26. ANTICLEA elegans G was Zigadenus
27. AQUiLEGIA brevistyla W
28. AQUILEGIA canadensis nana 'Little Lantern'
29. AQUILEGIA chrysantha
30. AQUILEGIA chrysantha 'Yellow Queen'
31. AQUILEGIA flavescens W
32. AQUILEGIA formosa G
33. AQUILEGIA formosa W
34. AQUILEGIA longissima G
35. AQUILEGIA saximontana G
36. ARABIS blepharophylla G
37. ARABIS sp. W. Cascades BC, 1900 m
38. ARALIA nudicaulis W
39. ARISAEMA triphyllum
40. ARISTIDA purpurea v. fendleriana G
41. ARNICA cordifolia W
42. ARNICA sp W Cascade Mtns. BC
43. ARTEMISIA michauxiana W
44. ASARUM canadense W
45. ASARUM caudatum G
46. ASCLEPIAS incarnata G
47. BLOOMERIA crocea
48. BOECHERA koehleri G
49. BRODIAEA sp. G blue
50. CALLIRHOE digitata
51. CALLIRHOE involucrata
52. CALOCHORTUS albus
53. CALOCHORTUS longebarbatus G
54. CALOCHORTUS lyallii W WA
55. CALOCHORTUS macrocarpus W
56. CALOCHORTUS subalpinus W
57. CALOCHORTUS tolmiei G
58. CALTHA leptosepala G ssp. biflora
59. CALTHA leptosepala W BC ssp. biflora
60. CALTHA palustris var. alba G
61. CAMASSIA cusickii
62. CAMASSIA leichtlinii G dl blue
63. CAMASSIA leichtlinii G ssps leichtlinii and suksdorfii mixed
64. CAMASSIA leichtlinii alba G
65. CAMASSIA quamash G
66. CAMASSIA quamash W
67. CAMASSIA scilloides
68. CAMPANULA rotundifolia
69. CANADANTHUS modestus W, can be invasive
70. CAPNOIDES sempervirens G was Corydalis
71. CARPENTERIA californica G
72. CASTILLEJA miniata W BC
73. CEANOTHUS prostratus W
74. CEANOTUS sp. G ex 'Gloire de Versailles'
75. CHAENACTIS douglasii W BC
76. CHIMAPHILA maculata W.
77. CHOISYA dewitteana G
78. CISTANTHE umbellata W
79. CLARKIA sp. W Cascades, Ore
80. CLARKIA amoena
81. CLEMATIS columbiana /W/
82. CLEMATIS crispa
83. CLEMATIS hirsutissima G
84. CLEMATIS ochroleuca
85. CLEMATIS pitcheri
86. CLEMATIS scottii G
87. CLEMATIS viorna G
88. CLINTONIA borealis W
89. COMMELINA tuberosa
90. COPTIS trifolia G
91. CORNUS canadensis W BC
92. CORNUS nuttallii W
93. DALEA ornata W. Ore
94. DARLINGTONIA californica W
95. DELPHINIUM menziesii G
96. DICENTRA formosa
97. DICHELOSTEMMA congestum G
98. DIPHYLLEIA cymosa G
99. DODECATHEON amethystinum G
100. DODECATHEON conjugens G ex W
101. DODECATHEON dentatum G
102. DODECATHEON hendersonii W BC as Primula
103. DODECATHEON jeffreyi G
104. DODECATHEON jeffreyi W
105. DODECATHEON meadia 'Queen Victoria'
106. DODECATHEON meadia G
107. DODECATHEON meadia alba G
108. DODECATHEON poeticum
109. DODECATHEON pulchellum
110. DODECATHEON sp pink and white mix
111. DODECATHEON X dentatum X pulchellum G pale pink
112. DRABA streptocarpa
113. DRABA ventosa
114. DRYAS drummondii G
115. DRYAS octopetala G
116. DRYAS octopetala W
117. DRYAS X suendermannii G
118. ECHINACEA pallida G
119. ECHINACEA purpurea G 'Baby Swan' white
120. ECHINACEA purpurea G 'Cheyenne Spirit'
121. EPIPACTIS gigantea G
122. ERICAMERIA resinosa W =Haplopappus
123. ERIGERON aureus W
124. ERIGERON caespitosus G ex W (Alaska)
125. ERIGERON compactus G var consimilis
126. ERIGERON flettii
127. ERIGERON linearis W
128. ERIGERON peregrinus W
129. ERIOGONUM giganteum G
130. ERIOGONUM heracleoides W
131. ERIOGONUM niveum W
132. ERIOGONUM sp. W cf. heracleoides
133. ERIOGONUM sp. W like E. latifolium sulphureum, clear lemon yellow. S. Ore Cascades
134. ERIOGONUM sp. W like large, loose E. thymifolium, Vantage, WA
135. ERIOGONUM umbellatum W
136. ERIOGONUM umbellatum W orange/red fls lower forms
137. ERIOGONUM umbellatum or compositum, yelllow/orange W
138. ERIOGUM umbellatum G
139. ERIOPHYLLUM lanatum
140. ERYTHRONIUM californicum 'White Beauty'
141. ERYTHRONIUM californicum G
142. ERYTHRONIUM grandiflorum W
143. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum G
144. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum G big flowered form
145. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum W
146. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum E.r. hybrids
147. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum G
148. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum W
149. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica G
150. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica G cream fls.
151. FESTUCA californica G
152. FRITILLARIA affinis G
153. FRITILLARIA affinis W
154. FRITILLARIA camschatcensis G
155. FRITILLARIA camschatcensis W BC
156. FRITILLARIA pudica G
157. FRITILLARIA pudica W
158. GAILLARDIA aristata W
159. GAULTHERIA procumbens G
160. GAURA lindheimeri G
161. GEUM rivale 'Pink Frills'
162. GEUM rivale G
163. GEUM triflorum G
164. GILLENIA stipulata
165. GILLENIA trifoliata G
166. GOODYERA oblongifolia G
167. GRINDELIA squarrosa W
168. HABRANTHUS tubispathus G
169. HELENIUM autumnale G
170. HELONIAS bullata G
171. HEUCHERA cylindrica W
172. HEUCHERA sanguinea var. pulchra
173. HEUCHERA villosa 'Purpurea'
174. HIBISCUS coccineus
175. HOLODISCUS discolor W
176. HUNNEMANNIA fumariifolia
177. HYDROPHYLLUM capitatum W
178. HYPERICUM buckleyi G
179. ILIAMNA rivularis G
180. IPOMOPSIS rubra
181. IRIS douglasiana G blue
182. IRIS douglasiana G white/yellow
183. IRIS hookeri
184. IRIS innominata
185. IRIS missouriensis G
186. IRIS missouriensis W Calif.
187. IRIS setosa
188. IRIS setosa grey/blue
189. IRIS setosa v. arctica G
190. IRIS versicolor
191. IRIS versicolor G Kermesina
192. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid mixed
193. KALMIA latifolia G
194. KALMIA microphylla W ssp. occidentalis
195. LEWISIA brachycalyx
196. LEWISIA columbiana G
197. LEWISIA cotyledon
198. LEWISIA cotyledon G mixed
199. LEWISIA cotyledon W
200. LEWISIA nevadensis
201. LEWISIA rediviva W BC
202. LEWISIA tweedyi G (as Lewisiopsis)
203. LILIUM columbianum W
204. LILIUM philadelphicum W
205. LOBELIA cardinalis G
206. LOBELIA siphilitica G
207. LOBELIA X speciosa 'vedrariensis'
208. LOISELEURIA procumbens W Europe
209. LOISELEURIA procumbens W Vanc. Isl. BC
210. LOMATIUM dissectum W
211. LOMATIUM grayi
212. LOMATIUM nudicaule W
213. LOMATIUM sp. W ca. 1 ft high in fruit, ferny leaves, N. WA Cascades
214. LOMATIUM sp. A W 15 - 20 cm in seed, 1900 m
215. LOMATIUM sp. B W 15 - 20 cm in seed, 1050 m
216. LOMATIUM sp. C W 15 - 30 cm in seed, Cascades, 1950 m
217. LOMATIUM utriculatum W
218. LUETKEA pectinata W BC
219. LUPINUS sellulus var. lobbii W BC 2150 as L. lepidus v. lobbii
220. LYSIMACHIA ciliata G
221. MAIANTHEMUM racemosum G
222. MENTZELIA laevicaulis W
223. MICRANTHES tolmiei W alpine talus, 2140 m
224. MIMULUS cardinalis G
225. MIMULUS tilingii W
226. MINUARTIA obtusiloba W Cascades BC
227. MITCHELLA repens W
228. NEMOPHILA menziesii
229. OENOTHERA glazoviana G
230. OENOTHERA kunthiana G
231. OENOTHERA pallida W
232. OENOTHERA sp. G to 3 ft, yellow, long-blooming, monocarpic
233. OENOTHERA triloba
234. OLSYNIUM douglasii G
235. OLSYNIUM douglasii W
236. OXYTROPIS campestris W BC
237. OXYTROPIS campestris W Austria
238. OXYTROPIS splendens G
239. PARNASSIA fimbriata W
240. PENSTEMON 'Pink Holly' G
241. PENSTEMON albidus G
242. PENSTEMON barbatus G
243. PENSTEMON barbatus G blue and white
244. PENSTEMON campanulatus G
245. PENSTEMON cardwellii G ex WA
246. PENSTEMON cardwellii W
247. PENSTEMON cinicola
248. PENSTEMON cobaea G
249. PENSTEMON confertus W BC
250. PENSTEMON davidsonii W
251. PENSTEMON fruticosus G
252. PENSTEMON fruticosus W
253. PENSTEMON hirsutus var. pygmaeus
254. PENSTEMON hirsutus var. pygmaeus f. album G
255. PENSTEMON peckii
256. PENSTEMON pinifolius ex 'Mersey Yellow'
257. PENSTEMON pinifolius G
258. PENSTEMON procerus G
259. PENSTEMON procerus W exposed alpine meadow, 2000 M
260. PENSTEMON procerus ssp. formosus G
261. PENSTEMON rupicola
262. PENSTEMON serrulatus
263. PENSTEMON sp ex W seed collected west of Helena MT
264. PENSTEMON sp G 60 cm, lavender
265. PENSTEMON sp G cf. P. uintahensis, Plant from Roger Barlow, tiny leathery leaves, bright blue, 3"
266. PENSTEMON sp. W many small flowers like P. procerus, but taller, 30 cm
267. PENSTEMON strictus
268. PENSTEMON venustus
269. PETROPHYTUM cinerascens G
270. PHILADELPHUS lewisii 'Snow Velvet'
271. PHLOX diffusa W BC
272. PHYLLODOCE empetriformis W
273. PHYSARIA arctica
274. PHYSARIA reediana G
275. PHYSOSTEGIA virginiana G pink and white
276. POLEMONIUM boreale G
277. POLEMONIUM brandegei G
278. POLEMONIUM californicum G
279. POLEMONIUM pauciflorum G
280. POLEMONIUM reptans G
281. POTENTILLA hippiana G
282. POTENTILLA neumanniana G nana
283. POTENTILLA thurberi G
284. POTENTILLA villosa G ex Pink Mountain
285. PRIMULA incana W S. Alberta
286. PROSARTES hookeri G was Disporum
287. PROSARTES hookeri W
288. PROSARTES smithii G was Disporum
289. RHODODENDRON atlanticum G
290. RHODODENDRON camtschaticum G prostrate, good pink flowers
291. RIBES sanguineum mixed colours
292. RIBES sanguineum W BC
293. SALVIA patens
294. SALVIA x jamensis G
295. SANGUINARIA canadensis
296. SANGUISORBA canadensis G
297. SAXIFRAGA aizoides W Austria
298. SAXIFRAGA bronchialis W
299. SCOLIOPUS bigelovii G
300. SCROPHULARIA macrantha G to 2 ft, bright red spires
301. SEDUM spathulifolium W
302. SENECIO elmeri W alpine talus, 2000m,
303. SIBBALDIA procumbens W Austria
304. SIBBALDIOPSIS tridentata G as Potentilla
305. SILENE acaulis W Cascades, BC 2150 m
306. SILENE acaulis W ssp. acaulis, Austria
307. SILENE acaulis W ssp. exscapa Austria
308. SILENE hookeri G
309. SILENE parryi W Cascades. 1950 m
310. SISYRINCHIUM californicum G
311. SISYRINCHIUM idahoense G
312. SISYRINCHIUM montanum G
313. SOLIDAGO multiradiata W Cascades, 1900m
314. STACHYS chamissonis v. cooleyae G
315. STACHYS coccinea 'Cherry Blossom'
316. STYLOPHORUM diphyllum
317. SYMPHYOTRICHUM foliaceum W edge of subalpine forest, 2000m
318. TALINUM calycinum syn. Phemeranthus calycinus
319. TAXUS canadensis
320. THERMOPSIS villosa
321. TIARELLA cordifolia W North Carolina
322. TIARELLA trifoliata G
323. TIARELLA trifoliata W Haida Gwaii
324. TIARELLA wherryi G
325. TIGRIDIA pavonia G
326. TIGRIDIA pavonia G mixed
327. TIGRIDIA vanhouttei G
328. TONESTUS lyallii W Cascades BC 2150 m was Haplopappus
329. TOWNSENDIA hookeri G
330. TOWNSENDIA montana
331. TOWNSENDIA sp. G aff. T. spathulata
332. TOXICOSCORDION venenosus W Cascades BC 1600 m, was Zigadenus
333. TRAUTVETTERIA carolinensis G
334. TRIENTALIS latifolia G
335. TRILLIUM chloropetalum G hybrid B
336. TRILLIUM chloropetalum var. giganteum G
337. TRILLIUM erectum G
338. TRILLIUM kurabayashii G hybrid
339. TRILLIUM luteum G
340. TRILLIUM ovatum G
341. TRILLIUM ovatum W
342. TRILLIUM ovatum f. hibbersonii G
343. TRILLIUM parviflorum X kurabayashi G
344. TRILLIUM sulcatum G
345. TRITELEIA hendersonii G
346. TRITELEIA ixioides G
347. TROLLIUS laxus G creamy yellow
348. TROLLIUS laxus albiflorus W
349. VERONICASTRUM virginicum G 'Fascination'
350. VERONICASTRUM virginicum G. 'Cupid'
351. VERONICASTRUM virginicum G. album
352. VIOLA pedatifida
353. VIOLA selkirkii G variegata
354. ZEPHYRANTHES lindleyana G mixed
355. ZEPHYRANTHES x G 'Big Dude'
356. ZINNIA peruviana G 'Red Spider'

SOUTH AMERICA

357. ACAENA microphylla G
358. ACAENA saccaticupula G blue foliage
359. ALSTROEMERIA hookeri
360. ALSTROEMERIA ligtu G hybrid, coral pink
361. ALSTROEMERIA ligtu hybrid G yellow-orange
362. ALSTROEMERIA sp. G 50 cm. candy pink, not too invasive
363. ALSTROEMERIA versicolor G
364. AZARA serrata G shrub to small tree
365. BEGONIA boliviensis
366. CALCEOLARIA falklandica G
367. CALCEOLARIA sp G 'John Innes'
368. CISTANTHE grandiflora G
369. CYPELLA herbertii
370. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber G
371. ELYMUS magellanicus G
372. EMBOTHRIUM coccineum G
373. FRANCOA sonchifolia G
374. FUCHSIA boliviana
375. FUCHSIA regia G
376. GELASINE elongata G
377. HABRANTHUS gracilifolius G
378. HABRANTHUS robustus G
379. LAPAGERIA rosea
380. LAPAGERIA rosea albiflora
381. LOBELIA tupa G
382. MIMULUS naiandinus G
383. MONNINA revoluta G
384. NICOTIANA langsdorfii
385. NICOTIANA sylvestris G
386. NOTHOFAGUS antarctica G
387. OENOTHERA acaulis G
388. OENOTHERA acaulis var. aurea G
389. OENOTHERA longituba G
390. ORTHROSANTHUS chimboracensis G
391. OURISIA coccinea G
392. PETUNIA exserta G
393. PHAEDRANASSA cinerea G
394. PHALOCALLIS coelestis G was Cypella plumbea or C. coelestis
395. SALVIA guaranitica 'Black and Blue'
396. SISYRINCHIUM palmifolium G
397. SISYRINCHIUM patagonicum G
398. SISYRINCHIUM sp. G lg. violet fls.
399. SISYRINCHIUM striatum G
400. TROPAEOLUM azureum
401. TROPAEOLUM pentaphyllum
402. TROPAEOLUM speciosum G
403. VERBENA bonariensis G 'Lollipop'

SELECTION OF SPECIES NOT NATIVE TO NORTH OR SOUTH AMERICA

404. ACANTHOLIMON litvinovii G
405. ACANTHOLIMON saxifragiforme G
406. ACANTHOLIMON ulicinum G
407. ACER monspessulanus G
408. ACER palmatum G 'Bloodgood"
409. ACHILLEA ageratifolia
410. ACHILLEA clavennae W
411. ACHILLEA erba-rota ssp. moschata W Italian Alps
412. ACHILLEA umbellata G
413. ACIS autumnalis G syn. LEUCOJUM autumnale
414. ACIS nicaensis syn. LEUCOJUM nicaense
415. ACONITUM anthora G
416. ACONITUM carmichaelii G 'Pink Sensation'
417. ACONITUM jaluense G
418. ACONITUM japonicum
419. ACONITUM krylovii G
420. ACONITUM moldavicum G
421. ACONITUM vulparia W as A.lycoctonum ssp. vulparia
422. ACTAEA japonica
423. ADENOPHORA khasiana G as A. bulleyana
424. ADONIS vernalis
425. AETHIONEMA armenum G
426. AETHIONEMA saxatile G
427. AGAPANTHUS campanulatus G
428. AGAPANTHUS hyb G Headbourne Hybrid
429. AGAPANTHUS sp. G 2 1/2 ft sky-blue, nearly hardy
430. AGASTACHE rugosa G
431. AKEBIA quinata
432. ALBUCA shawii G
433. ALCEA rosea G 'Mars Magic'
434. ALCEA rosea G 'Spotlight' series 'Blacknight'
435. ALLIUM amphibolum G
436. ALLIUM caeruleum G
437. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum G
438. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum album G
439. ALLIUM christophii G
440. ALLIUM cyathophorum var. farreri G
441. ALLIUM decipiens quercetorum G
442. ALLIUM fistulosum G dwarf form
443. ALLIUM flavum v. minus G
444. ALLIUM heldreichii G
445. ALLIUM insubricum G
446. ALLIUM karataviense
447. ALLIUM karataviense G 'Ivory Queen'
448. ALLIUM lineare
449. ALLIUM narcissiflorum G
450. ALLIUM neapolitanum
451. ALLIUM nevskianum
452. ALLIUM obliquum G
453. ALLIUM pskemense G
454. ALLIUM schubertii G
455. ALLIUM senescens G
456. ALLIUM senescens ssp.senescens W Austria
457. ALLIUM sikkimense
458. ALLIUM sp. G 'Purple Sensation'
459. ALLIUM splendens G
460. ALTHEA armeniaca G 50 cm pale pink
461. ALYOGYNE huegelii G
462. ALYSSOIDES utriculata G
463. AMSONIA orientalis G
464. ANDROSACE carnea G
465. ANDROSACE lactea G
466. ANEMONE alpina ssp. alpina W as Pulsatilla
467. ANEMONE baldensis G
468. ANEMONE leveillei G
469. ANEMONE narcissiflora ssp. biarmiensis
470. ANEMONE patens G as Pulsatilla
471. ANEMONE pulsatilla G as Pulsatilla vulgaris
472. ANEMONE pulsatilla f. rubra G as Pulsatilla vulgaris
473. ANEMONE rivularis
474. ANEMONE scheifelii W as Pulsatilla alpina ssp. alba
475. ANEMONE slavica G as Pulsatilla
476. ANEMONE sp. G ex China, 50 cm, cream
477. ANEMONE styriaca G hybrid 'Pink Dream' as Pulsatilla
478. ANEMONE sylvestris
479. ANEMONE X G. ex 'Wild Swan'
480. ANEMONE x hybrida G 'September Charm',not spreading
481. ANEMONOPSIS macrophylla G
482. ANGELICA gigas G
483. ANTHEMIS cretica ssp. argaea
484. ANTHERICUM liliago G
485. ANTHERICUM liliago ssp. algeriense
486. ANTHYLLIS montana G rubra
487. ANTHYLLIS vulneraria var. coccinea
488. ANTIRRHINUM braun-blanqueti G
489. AQUILEGIA bertolonii
490. AQUILEGIA flabellata
491. AQUILEGIA flabellata var. pumila
492. AQUILEGIA ottonis ssp. amaliae
493. AQUILEGIA pyrenaica ssp cazorlensis very small
494. AQUILEGIA sp. G 3ft white
495. AQUILEGIA vulgaris G 'Black Barlow'
496. AQUILEGIA vulgaris yellow leaves, maroon flowers
497. ARABIS pumila W Austria
498. ARABIS scopoliana
499. ARISAEMA ciliatum G
500. ARISAEMA costatum
501. ARISAEMA flavum G
502. ARISAEMA ringens
503. ARISAEMA speciosum
504. ARISAEMA taiwanense
505. ARISAEMA tortuosum G
506. ARISTOLOCHIA clematitis G
507. ARISTOLOCHIA sempervirens G
508. ARMERIA alpina G
509. ARMERIA alpina W Alps
510. ARMERIA maritima G variegata
511. ARMERIA welwitschia G
512. ARNICA montana G
513. ARNICA montana W
514. ARUM dioscoridis var. syriacum G
515. ARUM italicum
516. ARUM italicum 'Pictum'
517. ARUM maculatum G
518. ARUM maculatum W
519. ASPHODELINE liburnica G
520. ASPHODELINE lutea G
521. ASPHODELUS aestivus G
522. ASTER alpinus ssp. dolomiticus G
523. ASTER asteroides G
524. ASTER souliei G
525. ASTRANTIA maxima G
526. AZORINA vidalii G
527. BABIANA stricta G
528. BEESIA deltophylla G
529. BELLEVALIA forniculata
530. BELLEVALIA romana G
531. BERBERIDOPSIS beckleri G
532. BERGERANTHUS sp. G
533. BERGERANTHUS vespertinus G
534. BILLLARDIERA longiflora G
535. BOWIEA volubilis G
536. BRIMEURA amethystina G
537. BRIMEURA amethystina G mixed
538. BRIMEURA amethystina G sky blue
539. BRIZA media
540. BUPLEURUM aureum
541. BUPLEURUM lancifolium G
542. BUPLEURUM ranunculoides ssp ranunculoides
543. BUXUS sempervirens G 'myosotidifolia'
544. CALYCANTHUS chinensis G
545. CAMPANULA medium G blue and white
546. CAMPANULA alpina v. orbelica
547. CAMPANULA barbata G
548. CAMPANULA barbata W Italy
549. CAMPANULA betulifolia G
550. CAMPANULA calaminthifolia
551. CAMPANULA carpatica
552. CAMPANULA carpatica 'Blue Clips'
553. CAMPANULA cespitosa G
554. CAMPANULA cespitosa W Italy
555. CAMPANULA cochleariifolia W
556. CAMPANULA collina G
557. CAMPANULA dolomitica G received as, 25 cm, cream bells
558. CAMPANULA hoffmannii was Symphyandra
559. CAMPANULA latifolia ex 'Faichem Lilac'
560. CAMPANULA latifolia G 'Macrantha Alba'
561. CAMPANULA latifolia G 'Macrantha'
562. CAMPANULA latifolia 'Alba' G
563. CAMPANULA makashvilii G pink
564. CAMPANULA makashvilii G white
565. CAMPANULA persicifolia G double white
566. CAMPANULA primulaefolia G
567. CAMPANULA rigidipila
568. CAMPANULA sarmatica G
569. CAMPANULA sartori
570. CAMPANULA sibirica W Austria
571. CAMPANULA sp. G aff. pulla
572. CAMPANULA takeshimana G white, grown isolated
573. CAMPANULA takesimana G pink
574. CAMPANULA trachelium G ex 'Bernice' (double blue)
575. CAMPANULA zoysii W
576. CARDAMINE heptaphylla
577. CARDAMINE pentaphyllos G
578. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum G
579. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum var. yunnanense G
580. CARDUNCELLUS mitissimus
581. CARLINA acaulis ssp. caulescens G
582. CATANANCHE caerulea G
583. CENTAUREA atropurpurea G
584. CENTAURIUM umbellatum W Oregon
585. CEPHALARIA gigantea G
586. CHAENORRHINUM origanifolium
587. CHIASTOPHYLLUM oppositifolium
588. CHIONODOXA sardensis
589. CICERBITA plumieri G
590. CIRSIUM rivulare G 'atropurpureum'
591. CISTUS ladanifer
592. CISTUS laurifolius G
593. CISTUS sintenisii G as albanicus
594. CLEMATIS alpina G alba, ex wild seed
595. CLEMATIS campaniflora G
596. CLEMATIS chiisanensis G
597. CLEMATIS fusca
598. CLEMATIS integrifolia G
599. CLEMATIS integrifolia alba G
600. CLEMATIS mandschurica G
601. CLEMATIS recta W
602. CLEMATIS repens G
603. CLIANTHUS puniceus G
604. CLIANTHUS puniceus 'Albus' G
605. CODONOPSIS forrestii G
606. CODONOPSIS pilosula
607. COLCHICUM alpinum G
608. COLCHICUM szovitsii
609. COROKIA cotoneaster Little Prince
610. CORONILLA vaginalis G
611. CORYDALIS cheilanthifolia G
612. CORYDALIS nobilis
613. CORYDALIS solida G
614. CORYDALIS solida G white
615. CREMANTHODIUM arnicoides
616. CROCOSMIA 'Lucifer'
617. CROCOSMIA masoniorum G
618. CROCUS cartwrightianus G
619. CROCUS kotschyanus G
620. CROCUS kotschyanus ssp. kotschyanus G
621. CROCUS nudiflorus G
622. CROCUS tommasinianus G
623. CYCLAMEN africanum G
624. CYCLAMEN cilicium
625. CYCLAMEN coum G
626. CYCLAMEN coum G mixed
627. CYCLAMEN graecum G
628. CYCLAMEN hederifolium ex long leaved form
629. CYCLAMEN hederifolium G
630. CYCLAMEN hederifolium G narrow leaves
631. CYCLAMEN hederifolium G Ruby Red
632. CYCLAMEN hederifolium mixed
633. CYCLAMEN hederifolium v album G
634. CYCLAMEN mirabile
635. CYCLAMEN persicum G
636. CYCLAMEN purpurascens
637. CYCLAMEN purpurascens ex. silver lf. form
638. CYPRIPEDIUM formosanum
639. CYRTANTHUS breviflorus G
640. DACTYLICAPNOS macrocapnos G
641. DACTYLORHIZA purpurella
642. DANAE racemosa G
643. DAPHNE genkwa G Chinese f.
644. DAPHNE giraldii G
645. DAPHNE laureola G
646. DAPHNE longilobata G
647. DAPHNE mezereum G
648. DAPHNE oleoides G as D. euboica
649. DAPHNE tangutica G
650. DEGENIA velebitica G
651. DEINANTHE bifida G needs light to germinate
652. DEINANTHE caerulea
653. DELPHINIUM staphysagria
654. DIANTHUS alpinus 'Joan's Blood'
655. DIANTHUS alpinus G
656. DIANTHUS alpinus albus G
657. DIANTHUS arenarius
658. DIANTHUS armeria
659. DIANTHUS barbatus W Italy
660. DIANTHUS callizonus G
661. DIANTHUS carthusianorum G
662. DIANTHUS carthusianorum W Austria
663. DIANTHUS haematocalyx G
664. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. pindicola G ex Greece
665. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. sibthorpii G
666. DIANTHUS knappii
667. DIANTHUS microlepis G
668. DIANTHUS microlepis var. musalae G
669. DIANTHUS oschtenicus
670. DIANTHUS pavonius G
671. DIANTHUS plumarius G scarlet
672. DIANTHUS plumarius v. lumnitzeri W as D. lumnitzeri
673. DIANTHUS simulans G
674. DIANTHUS sp. G white, 8 cm, very nice bluish bun
675. DIANTHUS sternbergii G
676. DIANTHUS superbus G
677. DIANTHUS sylvestris G
678. DIANTHUS x concinnatus 'Dancing Geisha'
679. DICTAMNUS albus G
680. DICTAMNUS albus G purpureus
681. DIERAMA dracomontanum G
682. DIERAMA pulcherrimum G mixed with D. mossii
683. DIERAMA reynoldsii G
684. DIERAMA sp G aff. D. pulchellerrimum
685. DIGITALIS ferruginea G
686. DIGITALIS grandiflora G
687. DIGITALIS grandiflora W
688. DIGITALIS lutea G
689. DIGITALIS thapsi G
690. DIGITALIS x mertonensis
691. DIMORPHANTHERA alpina G Nw Guinea climbing shrub, Ericaceae
692. DIMORPHOTHECA pluvialis G annual
693. DIPLARRHENA moraea G
694. DIPSACUS japonicus
695. DISPORUM cantoniense G
696. DORONICUM austriacum W Austria
697. DRABA norvegica
698. DRABA rigida G
699. DRABA simonkaiana
700. DRABA sp 30 cm, yellow, long-blooming
701. DRABA ussuriensis
702. DRACOCEPHALUM grandiflorum G
703. DRYAS octopetala ssp octopetala W Austria
704. DRYMOCALLIS corsica G as Potentilla rupestris pygmaea
705. DRYMOCALLIS rupestris G
706. ECHINOPS ritro G 'Veitch's Blue'
707. ECHINOPS ritro ssp ruthenicus W Austria
708. ECHIUM amoenum G 'Red Feathers'
709. ECHIUM russicum G
710. EDRAIANTHUS dalmaticus
711. EDRAIANTHUS graminifolius
712. EDRAIANTHUS niveus
713. EMPETRUM nigrum v. hermaphroditum W Italy
714. ENKIANTHUS campanulatus
715. EPILOBIUM fleischeri G
716. EPIPACTIS helleborine W in BC
717. EPIPACTIS palustris G
718. ERANTHIS cilicica G
719. ERANTHIS hyemalis G
720. EREMOGONE dianthoides G (syn. Arenaria dianthoides)
721. EREMURUS robustus G
722. ERICA glauca G elegans
723. ERIGERON alpinus W Austria
724. ERIGERON aurantiacus G
725. ERIGERON nanus
726. ERINUS alpinus G albus
727. ERINUS alpinus G compact form
728. ERODIUM castellanum
729. ERODIUM manescavii G
730. ERODIUM tordylioides G
731. ERYNGIUM alpinum W IT Alps
732. ERYNGIUM bourgatii G
733. ERYNGIUM giganteum G 'Miss Wilmott's Ghost'
734. ERYNGIUM giganteum G 'Silver Ghost'
735. ERYNGIUM variifolium G
736. ERYSIMUM helveticum G
737. ERYSIMUM x G 'Winter Orchid'
738. EUCOMIS bicolor G
739. EUCOMIS comosa G hardy with drainage
740. EUCOMIS zambesiaca G
741. EUPHORBIA myrsinites G
742. EURYOPS acraeus
743. FESSIA greilhuberi G was Scilla
744. FREESIA laxa G 'Joan Evans'
745. FREESIA laxa G red
746. FREESIA laxa alba
747. FRITILLARIA acmopetala G
748. FRITILLARIA bucharica
749. FRITILLARIA davisii G
750. FRITILLARIA eduardii G
751. FRITILLARIA graeca ssp. thessala G as ssp. ionica
752. FRITILLARIA gussichae G
753. FRITILLARIA imperialis ssp Rubra
754. FRITILLARIA meleagris G
755. FRITILLARIA meleagris G mixed colours
756. FRITILLARIA messanensis v. gracilis G as F. gracilis
757. FRITILLARIA minuta G mixture
758. FRITILLARIA montana G
759. FRITILLARIA pallidiflora G
760. FRITILLARIA persica G
761. FRITILLARIA persica G 'Adiyaman'
762. FRITILLARIA pinardii
763. FRITILLARIA pontica G
764. FRITILLARIA pontica G bulbils (not outside Canada)
765. FRITILLARIA pyrenaica G
766. FRITILLARIA rixii G
767. FRITILLARIA stenanthera
768. FUCHSIA excorticata G
769. GALANTHUS G ssp. and species mixed
770. GALANTHUS elwesii
771. GAULTHERIA miqueliana G
772. GENTIANA acaulis G selected good culrivars
773. GENTIANA acaulis W Dolomites
774. GENTIANA asclepiadea dwarfish form
775. GENTIANA asclepiadea G
776. GENTIANA asclepiadea alba G
777. GENTIANA cachemirica G
778. GENTIANA dinarica G
779. GENTIANA lutea
780. GENTIANA occidentalis G
781. GENTIANA paradoxa G
782. GENTIANA paradoxa G 'Blue Herald'
783. GENTIANA punctata W Dolomites
784. GENTIANA septemfida var. lagodechiana G
785. GENTIANA wilsonii G
786. GENTIANELLA amarella W Oregon
787. GENTIANELLA germanica W Austria
788. GERANIUM cinereum G 'Ballerina'
789. GERANIUM platypetalum G
790. GERANIUM pratense G 'Midnight Reiter' strain
791. GERANIUM pratense G ex dark form'
792. GERANIUM psilostemon G
793. GERANIUM renardii
794. GERANIUM sanguineum G 'Max Frei'
795. GERANIUM sanguineum G Pink mix
796. GERANIUM sanguineum album G
797. GERANIUM wlassovianum
798. GEUM montanum G
799. GEUM montanum W Austria
800. GEUM reptans G
801. GEUM reptans W Alps, Italy
802. GEUM sp. G 'Mai Tai'
803. GLADIOLUS anatolicus
804. GLADIOLUS atroviolaceus G
805. GLADIOLUS carneus G
806. GLADIOLUS communis G
807. GLADIOLUS dalenii G red
808. GLADIOLUS dalenii G yellow
809. GLADIOLUS flanaganii G
810. GLADIOLUS imbricatus
811. GLADIOLUS papilio G ex 'Ruby'
812. GLADIOLUS quadrangularis G
813. GLADIOLUS saundersii G
814. GLADIOLUS x G ex 'Atom', hardy
815. GLADIOLUS x G hybrid ex 'Tom', red, true from seed
816. GLAUCIDIUM palmatum G mix lavender and white
817. GLAUCIDIUM palmatum album G
818. GLAUCIUM corniculatum
819. GLOBULARIA bisnagarica
820. GLOBULARIA cordifolia G
821. GLOBULARIA incanescens G
822. GLOBULARIA punctata G
823. GLOBULARIA punctata W Austria
824. GLOBULARIA repens G nana
825. GLOBULARIA trichosantha
826. GLORIOSA modesta G was Littonia
827. GYPSOPHILA cerastioides G
828. GYPSOPHILA patzinii G
829. GYPSOPHILA repens W Italian Alps
830. GYPSOPHILA repens rosea G
831. HABERLEA rhodopensis G as H. fernandi-coburgii, considered synonymous
832. HACQUETIA epipactis G
833. HAPLOCARPHA scaposa G
834. HEDYCHIUM spicatum G
835. HELIANTHEMUM nummularium G pink and yellow
836. HELIANTHEMUM sp. G red
837. HELICHRYSUM baxteri G
838. HELICHRYSUM felinum G
839. HELICHRYSUM marginatum G
840. HELICHRYSUM trilineatum
841. HELLEBORUS argutifolius G 'Wester Flisk'
842. HELLEBORUS orientalis G ex JJA 562.402
843. HELLEBORUS orientalis ssp. abchasicus G
844. HELLEBORUS x sternii G 'Boughton Beauty'
845. HELONIOPSIS acutifolia
846. HEMEROCALLIS esculenta
847. HEMEROCALLIS lilioasphodelus G
848. HEPATICA nobilis alba
849. HEPATICA nobilis rosea
850. HEPATICA transsilvanica
851. HESPERANTHA baurii G
852. HESPERANTHA coccinea G 'Mrs. Haggerty'
853. HESPERANTHA coccinea G as Schizostylis
854. HESPERANTHA huttonii G
855. HESPERANTHA vaginata
856. HIBISCUS trionum
857. HIERACIUM intybaceum G
858. HIERACIUM lanatum
859. HIERACIUM tomentosum
860. HIERACIUM villosum
861. HIERACIUM waldsteinii G
862. HLADNIKIA pastinacifolia G ex Slovenia
863. HORMINUM pyrenaicum G
864. HYACINTHELLA leucophaea G
865. HYPERICUM cerastioides
866. HYPERICUM empetrifolium G
867. HYPOXIS rooperi
868. IBERIS amara
869. IBERIS carnosa G as I. jordonii = jordanii?
870. IBERIS gibraltarica G
871. IBERIS sempervirens
872. IMPATIENS puberula G blue, hardy
873. INCARVILLEA olgae
874. INCARVILLEA zhongdianensis
875. INULA rhizocephala
876. IRIS acutiloba G group
877. IRIS bucharica
878. IRIS chrysographes G
879. IRIS clarkei G
880. IRIS domestica G as Belamcanda
881. IRIS ensata G ex seedling of 'Rose Queen', true from seed
882. IRIS foetidissima G
883. IRIS latifolia G mixed colours
884. IRIS pallida G ssp. illyrica
885. IRIS paradoxa G
886. IRIS sintenisii G
887. IRIS spuria G blue, 25 cm
888. IRIS tectorum
889. IRIS tectorum 'Album'
890. IRIS variegata G
891. IRIS variegata hybrid G ex Velebit
892. IRIS x Discovery + Mt Everest
893. IRIS x 'Wedgewood'
894. IXIOLIRION tataricum
895. JACOBAEA incana W ssp. carniolica, Austria, as Senecio
896. KNIPHOFIA northii G
897. LAMIUM orvala G not invasive, grows in dry shade
898. LATHYRUS aureus G
899. LATHYRUS vernus G
900. LATHYRUS vernus 'Alboroseus'
901. LAVANDULA angustifolia G
902. LAVATERA cashmeriana G
903. LEIBNITZIA anandria
904. LEONTOPODIUM nivale ssp. alpinum G
905. LEONURUS glaucescens G as L. sibiricus
906. LEOPOLDIA comosa G ex Corbières, France
907. LEOPOLDIA weissii G
908. LEPTOSPERMUM rupestre G
909. LEPTOSPERMUM scoparium G 'Red Damask'
910. LEPTOSPERMUM scoparium G. 'Champagne' ex Dunedin Bot. Garden, NZ
911. LEUCANTHEMOPSIS alpina W Alps, Italy
912. LEUCOJUM aestivum G
913. LEUCOJUM aestivum G 'Gravetye Giant'
914. LEUZEA rhapontica
915. LEYCESTERIA formosa
916. LIGULARIA dentata G 'The Rocket'
917. LILIUM callosum yellow
918. LILIUM davidii G flushed red gold
919. LILIUM formosanum var. pricei G
920. LILIUM hansonii G
921. LILIUM henryi
922. LILIUM lankongense G
923. LILIUM leucanthum G
924. LILIUM martagon G
925. LILIUM martagon G ex 'Fairy Morning'
926. LILIUM martagon G mixed colours
927. LILIUM martagon G pink
928. LILIUM martagon v. album G
929. LILIUM pomponium
930. LILIUM pumilum G
931. LILIUM regale G
932. LILIUM sargentiae G bulbils (not outside Canada)
933. LILIUM wardii G
934. LINARIA alpina G ssp. petraea
935. LINARIA purpurea G 'Springside White'
936. LINARIA triornithophora G
937. LINUM austriacum W
938. LINUM tenuifolium W Austria
939. LUNARIA rediviva G
940. LYCHNIS miqueliana G
941. LYCHNIS wilfordii
942. MAHONIA gracilipes
943. MECONOPSIS 'Lingholm' G
944. MECONOPSIS grandis
945. MELITTIS melissophyllum G
946. MERTENSIA sibirica
947. MERWILLA plumbea G was Scilla natalensis
948. MILIUM effusum 'Aureum'
949. MINUARTIA juniperina G
950. MINUARTIA laricifolia G ssp kitaibelii
951. MOLOPOSPERMUM peloponnesiacum
952. MORAEA collina G
953. MORAEA huttonii G
954. MORAEA longifolia G
955. MORAEA robusta to 60 cm, yellow
956. MORAEA saxicola G
957. MORAEA setifolia
958. MORINA longifolia
959. MYOSOTIDIUM hortensia G
960. NARCISSUS asturiensis
961. NARCISSUS bulbocodium G
962. NARCISSUS bulbocodium v. pallidus G
963. NARCISSUS cyclamineus G
964. NARCISSUS jonquilla
965. NARCISSUS papyraceus G
966. NARCISSUS romieuxii
967. NARCISSUS rupicola G
968. NARCISSUS tortifolius G
969. NARCISSUS watieri G
970. NARCISSUS X G ex 'Chiva'
971. NARCISSUS X G ex 'Muslin', early cv
972. NIGELLA damascena G
973. NOCCAEA nevadensis G
974. NOMOCHARIS farreri
975. OMPHALODES linifolia G
976. OMPHALODES nitida
977. ONOSMA echioides G
978. ORLAYA grandiflora G
979. ORNITHOGALUM candicans G was Galtonia
980. ORNITHOGALUM montanum G
981. ORNITHOGALUM nutans
982. ORNITHOGALUM reverchonii
983. ORNITHOGALUM viridiflorum G was Galtonia
984. OXYTROPIS japonica G
985. PACHYPHRAGMA macrophyllum G
986. PACHYSTEGIA insignis W
987. PAEONIA anomala ssp. veitchii G as P. berezowskyi, P.veitchii v. beresowskyi
988. PAEONIA cambessedesii G
989. PAEONIA daurica ssp. coriifolia as P. caucasica
990. PAEONIA daurica ssp. coriifolia alba G. as P. caucasica alba
991. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitchii G white/pink
992. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitschii G
993. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitschii G 'Ystad'
994. PAEONIA daurica ssp. wittmanniana G
995. PAEONIA delavayi G as P. lutea, compacta, green leaf form
996. PAEONIA delavayi G red as ssp. potaninii
997. PAEONIA delavayi var. lutea G as P. lutea
998. PAEONIA emodi ex W
999. PAEONIA handel-mazettii G
1000. PAEONIA japonica G
1001. PAEONIA mascula G
1002. PAEONIA mascula ssp. arietina G
1003. PAEONIA mascula ssp. bodurii G as P. bodurii
1004. PAEONIA obovata G
1005. PAEONIA obovata alba G
1006. PAEONIA officinalis G
1007. PAEONIA officinalis ssp. microcarpa G
1008. PAEONIA rockii hybrids G single and half-double
1009. PAEONIA rockii ssp. atava G
1010. PAEONIA suffruticosa G 'Houki'
1011. PAEONIA tenuifolia G
1012. PAEONIA x G 'Abkhazi Princess', tree peony, white
1013. PAEONIA x G ex 'Akashigata', single red
1014. PAEONIA X 'Chameleon' G different colours
1015. PAPAVER atlanticum G
1016. PAPAVER miyabeanum
1017. PAPAVER orientale G 'Beauty of Livermere'
1018. PAPAVER popovii
1019. PAPAVER rhoeas deep red
1020. PAPAVER somniferum G moody purple
1021. PARADISEA liliastrum G
1022. PARADISEA liliastrum W Alps, Italy
1023. PARADISEA lusitanica G
1024. PARIS mairei
1025. PARIS polyphylla G
1026. PARIS quadrifolia G
1027. PATRINIA triloba
1028. PEDICULARIS hacquetii W IT Alps
1029. PELARGONIUM endlicherianum
1030. PELTOBOYKINIA tellimoides G
1031. PETRORHAGIA saxifraga
1032. PHLOMIS longifolia G to 4 ft, yellow
1033. PHORMIUM cookianum G
1034. PHYSOCHLAINA orientalis
1035. PHYTEUMA hemisphaericum W Alps, Italy
1036. PHYTEUMA orbiculare W Alps, Italy
1037. PHYTEUMA persicifolium W Austria
1038. PHYTEUMA scheuchzeri G
1039. PHYTOLACCA polyandra G as P. clavigera
1040. PLATYCODON grandiflorus dwarf form
1041. POLEMONIUM caeruleum
1042. POLYGALA calcarea G
1043. POTENTILLA caulescens W Italy
1044. POTENTILLA desertorum
1045. POTENTILLA kurdica
1046. POTENTILLA pamirica
1047. POTENTILLA porphyrantha
1048. PRIMULA bulleyana G
1049. PRIMULA elatior G mixed colours
1050. PRIMULA firmipes
1051. PRIMULA florindae G
1052. PRIMULA glutinosa W Austria
1053. PRIMULA japonica G
1054. PRIMULA japonica G 'Millers' Crimson'
1055. PRIMULA marginata G
1056. PRIMULA pulverulenta G
1057. PRIMULA sieboldii mixed colours
1058. PRIMULA veris
1059. PRIMULA veris G 'Red Shadow'
1060. PRIMULA vialii G
1061. PRIMULA x bullesiana
1062. PROSPERO sp. G cf. obtusifolia
1063. PRUNELLA laciniata G
1064. PSEUDOMUSCARI azureum G
1065. PTEROCEPHALUS perennis
1066. PTEROCEPHALUS pinardii G
1067. PTILOTRICHUM spinosum G as Hormathophylla spinosa
1068. PULSATILLA albana G 'Lutea'
1069. PULSATILLA grandis G
1070. PULSATILLA kostyczewii G
1071. PULSATILLA patens ssp. patens G purple/violet
1072. PULSATILLA sp. G came as P. alpina apiifolia, but flowers purple
1073. PULSATILLA tenuiloba G
1074. PULSATILLA turczaninovii
1075. PULSATILLA zimmermannii G
1076. PYRETHRUM leontopodium G
1077. RAMONDA myconi G
1078. RAMONDA myconi G alborosea
1079. RAMONDA serbica
1080. RANUNCULUS cortusifolius G
1081. RANUNCULUS gramineus
1082. RHEUM australe G
1083. RHODIOLA kirilovii G
1084. RHODODENDRON dalhousieae ssp. rhabdotum G
1085. RHODOHYPOXIS baurii
1086. RHODOTHAMNUS chamaecistus W Austria
1087. RHUS potaninii G
1088. ROMULEA bulbocodium G
1089. ROMULEA citrina
1090. ROMULEA hartungi G
1091. ROMULEA ramiflora G
1092. ROMULEA saldanhensis G
1093. ROSA glauca G
1094. ROSA villosa 'Karpatia' (white)
1095. ROSCOEA purpurea G Royal Purple group
1096. ROSCOEA tibetica G
1097. SALVIA daghestanica G
1098. SALVIA forskaohlei G
1099. SALVIA jurisicii
1100. SALVIA reflexa G
1101. SALVIA spathacea G
1102. SALVIA tomentosa
1103. SALVIA verticillata G
1104. SANGUISORBA hakusanensis G
1105. SANGUISORBA tenuifolia G
1106. SANGUISORBA tenuifolia alba G
1107. SAPONARIA caespitosa G
1108. SAPONARIA pumilio W Austria
1109. SARUMA henryi G
1110. SAUSSUREA sp. G ex China, 30 cm
1111. SAXIFRAGA canaliculata G
1112. SAXIFRAGA canis-dalmatica
1113. SAXIFRAGA crustata G
1114. SAXIFRAGA crustata W Italian Alps
1115. SAXIFRAGA hostii ssp. hostii W Alps, Italy
1116. SAXIFRAGA longifolia G
1117. SAXIFRAGA media G
1118. SAXIFRAGA paniculata dwarf form, true from seed
1119. SAXIFRAGA paniculata G
1120. SCABIOSA caucasica G
1121. SCABIOSA graminifolia
1122. SCABIOSA japonica G var. alpina
1123. SCABIOSA succisa G
1124. SCHISANDRA chinensis G
1125. SCILLA bifolia G
1126. SCILLA hyacinthoides
1127. SCILLA mischtschenkoana
1128. SCILLA peruviana
1129. SCLERANTHUS biflorus G
1130. SCORZONERA hispanica G can be used as root vegetable
1131. SCUTELLARIA altissima
1132. SCUTELLARIA baicalensis
1133. SCUTELLARIA pontica
1134. SCUTELLARIA salviifolia G summer dry
1135. SEDUM kamtschaticum G variegatum
1136. SEDUM pilosum
1137. SEMPERVIVUM arachnoideum G
1138. SERRATULA tinctoria ssp. seoanei G
1139. SIDERITIS romana ssp. curvidens G as S. curvidens
1140. SILENE alpestris G
1141. SILENE alpestris W Austria
1142. SILENE borderei G
1143. SILENE coronaria G pink and white mix biennial (?)
1144. SILENE dioica G
1145. SILENE falcata
1146. SILENE flos-cuculi G
1147. SILENE flos-jovis G
1148. SILENE keiskei G
1149. SILENE pendula G
1150. SILENE pusilla G
1151. SILENE saxifraga G
1152. SILENE saxifraga W Alps, Italy
1153. SILENE schafta G
1154. SILENE suecica G as Lychnis alpina syn. Viscaria alpina
1155. SILENE thessalonica
1156. SILENE uniflora G as S. maritima
1157. SILENE uniflora G compacta
1158. SINOPODOPHYLLUM hexandrum G as P. hexandrum
1159. SMYRNIUM perfoliatum G
1160. SOLDANELLA alpina G
1161. SOLDANELLA pusilla W Austria
1162. SOPHORA chrysophylla G as S. chrysantha
1163. SOPHORA davidii G
1164. SOPHORA molloyi G
1165. SORBUS frutescens G
1166. SPARAXIS villosa G
1167. SPIRAEA morrisonicola G 12 cm at maturity
1168. STACHYS macrantha G 'Superba'
1169. STACHYS minor G
1170. STACHYS monieri alba G
1171. STAPHYLEA pinnata W Austria
1172. STERNBERGIA lutea
1173. STIPA pulcherrima G
1174. STROBILANTHES atropurpureus
1175. SYNEILESIS aconitifolia G
1176. TEUCRIUM pyrenaicum
1177. THALICTRUM alpinum G
1178. THALICTRUM aquilegifolium G 'Thundercloud'
1179. THALICTRUM aquilegifolium W Austria
1180. THALICTRUM delavayi x decorum G
1181. THALICTRUM flavum ssp. glaucum G
1182. THALICTRUM isopyroides G
1183. THALICTRUM minus G 'adiantifolium'
1184. THALICTRUM minus G as T. pubescens
1185. THALICTRUM rochebrunianum G
1186. THALICTRUM tuberosum
1187. THALICTRUM uchiyamae G
1188. THLASPI minimum G
1189. TRICYRTIS affinis
1190. TRICYRTIS macropoda
1191. TRICYRTIS ovatifolia
1192. TRITONIA disticha G
1193. TROLLIUS chinensis
1194. TROLLIUS europaeus G
1195. TROLLIUS europaeus W IT Alps
1196. TROLLIUS hondoensis G
1197. TULIPA chrysantha G pink and white
1198. TULIPA clusiana G pink and white
1199. TULIPA cretica G
1200. TULIPA sprengeri G
1201. TULIPA sylvestris G
1202. TULIPA turkestanica G
1203. TULIPA vvedenskyi
1204. VERATRUM formosanum G
1205. VERATRUM nigrum G
1206. VERONICA allionii
1207. VERONICA austriaca G as V. teucrium
1208. VERONICA bellidioides W Austria
1209. VERONICA lutea W Austria as Paederota lutea
1210. VERONICA spicata
1211. VERONICASTRUM sachalensis G
1212. VIOLA altaica G
1213. VIOLA cornuta G 'Prince John'
1214. VIOLA cornuta G Blue
1215. VIOLA cornuta alba G
1216. VIOLA elatior G
1217. VIOLA jooi G
1218. VIOLA mandshurica G
1219. VIOLA oreades G var. altaica
1220. VIOLA sp. G. either V. labradorica or a dark form of V. riviniana
1221. VIOLA tricolor G. 'Helen Mount'
1222. WACHENDORFIA thyrsiflora
1223. WAHLENBERGIA gloriosa G
1224. WATSONIA marginata G
1225. WATSONIA vanderspuyae G
1226. WULFENIA carinthiaca alba G