The 2018 Seed Exchange is open.

Click here for the Seedlist booklet: AGCBC_Seedlist2018.pdf

The booklet includes mailing instructions plus special instructions for members from the US, New Zealand and Austraiia.  

Any queries to seedrequest@agc-bc.ca or seedlist@agc-bc.ca

NORTH AMERICA

1. ACER circinatum W
2. ACTAEA arizonica was Cimicifuga arizonica
3. ACTAEA pachypoda /G/
4. ACTAEA racemosa /G/
5. ACTAEA rubra W
6. ACTAEA rubra neglecta W
7. ADIANTUM aleuticum short form W
8. ADIANTUM pedatum G
9. ADLUMIA fungosa G
10. ALLIUM acuminatum G
11. ALLIUM cernuum /G/
12. ALLIUM cernuum mixed pinks
13. ALLIUM cernuum 'Album' 
14. ALLIUM cernuum 'Major' deep pink
15. ALLIUM douglasii /W/ Wenatchee, WA
16. ALLIUM geyeri G. bulbils, not outside Canada
17. ALLIUM platycaule G
18. ALLIUM schoenoprasum ssp. sibericum G
19. ALLIUM sp. G cf praecox. Scented
20. ALLIUM unifolium 
21. AMORPHA canescens G
22. AMSONIA hubrichtii G
23. AMSONIA illustris G
24. AMSONIA tabernaemontana G
25. ANEMONE lithophila G
26. ANEMONE multifida /G/
27. ANEMONE multifida W
28. ANEMONE narcissiflora G
29. ANEMONE occidentalis /W/
30. ANEMONELLA thalictroides G. 'Diamond'
31. ANTENNARIA dioica rosea 'Nyewood's Variety' G
32. ANTENNARIA dioica rosea G
33. ANTENNARIA sp. cf. media, G
34. ANTENNARIA sp. W very small rosettes
35. AQUILEGIA canadensis ' Nana' G
36. AQUILEGIA chrysantha G
37. AQUILEGIA chrysantha v. chaplinii G
38. AQUILEGIA formosa G
39. AQUILEGIA formosa W BC
40. AQUILEGIA grahamii G
41. AQUILEGIA jonesii G
42. AQUILEGIA longissima G
43. AQUILEGIA saximontana G
44. AQUILEGIA scopulorum G
45. ARABIS blepharophylla g
46. ARCTOSTAPHYLOS alpina /W/ Italy
47. ARMERIA maritima G 'Pride of Dusseldorf'
48. ARONIA melanocarpa G
49. ASCLEPIAS incarnata /G/
50. ASCLEPIAS incarnata pink G
51. ASCLEPIAS incarnata white G
52. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa orange G
53. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa yellow G
54. ASPLENIUM trichomanes G
55. ASTRAGALUS whitneyi /W/
56. BALSAMORHIZA hookeri /W/
57. BALSAMORHIZA sagittata /W/ BC
58. BAPTISIA australis G
59. BETULA nana G
60. BOECHERA koehleri G as Arabis
61. BOECHERA lyallii G
62. BOYKINIA occidentalis G
63. BRODIAEA coronaria G
64. BRODIAEA elegans G
65. BRODIAEA sp. blue G
66. CALOCHORTUS albus var. rubellus G
67. CALOCHORTUS lyallii W Wenatchee, WA
68. CALOCHORTUS macrocarpus /W/ BC
69. CALTHA leptosepala G
70. CALTHA leptosepala W BC
71. CALTHA palustris var. alba G
72. CAMASSIA leichtlinii /G/
73. CAMASSIA leichtlinii /W/
74. CAMASSIA leichtlinii G ex 'Coerulea'
75. CAMASSIA leichtlinii alba G
76. CAMASSIA leichtlinii ssp. suksdorfii W
77. CAMASSIA quamash /W/
78. CAMASSIA quamash G
79. CAMASSIA quamash ssp. maxima G
80. CAMPSIS radicans G
81. CAPNOIDES sempervirens G was Corydalis
82. CARPENTERIA californica G
83. CASTILLEJA sp. cf. elmeri, red/orange W
84. CERCIS canadensis G
85. CHELONE ?obliqua pink G
86. CHELONE glabra G
87. CHRYSOPSIS villosa G
88. CLEMATIS crispa G
89. CLEMATIS hirsutissima G
90. CLEMATIS scottii G
91. CLEMATIS viorna G
92. CLINTONIA uniflora /W/ BC
93. COMMELINA dianthifolia G
94. CORNUS canadensis /W/ BC
95. CORNUS nuttallii G
96. CORYDALIS scouleri G
97. COSMOS sulphureus G
98. CRATAEGUS douglasii W
99. CUPHEA salvadorensis G
100. CYPRIPEDIUM parviflorum v. pubescens G
101. CYPRIPEDIUM reginae W
102. DARMERA peltata G
103. DELPHINIUM menziesii G
104. DELPHINIUM menziesii W
105. DICENTRA cucullaria G
106. DICHELOSTEMMA congestum G
107. DICHELOSTEMMA multiflorum G
108. DIPHYLLEIA cymosa G
109. DIPLACUS puniceus G
110. DODECATHEON amethystinum G
111. DODECATHEON conjugens /W/
112. DODECATHEON dentatum /G/
113. DODECATHEON dentatum X pulchellum G
114. DODECATHEON hendersonii G as Primula hendersonii
115. DODECATHEON hendersonii W BC
116. DODECATHEON jeffreyi W BC
117. DODECATHEON meadia 'Schockley's form' G
118. DODECATHEON meadia G
119. DODECATHEON meadia alba G
120. DODECATHEON pulchellum /G/
121. DODECATHEON sp. Victoria
122. DOUGLASIA nivalis v. nivalis W
123. DRABA subcapitata G
124. DRABA yukonensis G
125. DRYAS drummondii G
126. DRYAS octopetala G
127. ECHINACEA pallida G
128. ECHINACEA purpurea G 'Cheyenne Spirit'
129. ECHINACEA purpurea G deep rose purple
130. EMPETRUM nigrum ssp. hermaphroditum /W/
131. EPIPACTIS gigantea G
132. ERICAMERIA resinosa /W/ =Haplopappus
133. ERIGERON aureus /G/
134. ERIGERON bloomeri /W/
135. ERIGERON caespitosus G
136. ERIGERON compositus /G/
137. ERIGERON compositus W
138. ERIGERON linearis /W/
139. ERIGERON poliospermus /W/
140. ERIOGONUM compositum W
141. ERIOGONUM douglasii /W/ Wenatchee, WA
142. ERIOGONUM elatum W
143. ERIOGONUM giganteum G
144. ERIOGONUM heracleoides /W/
145. ERIOGONUM heracleoides smaller form W
146. ERIOGONUM niveum /W/
147. ERIOGONUM ovalifolium G
148. ERIOGONUM pyrolifolium W
149. ERIOGONUM strictum W
150. ERIOGONUM umbellatum /W/ low forms
151. ERIOGONUM umbellatum W taller forms, cream
152. ERIOGONUM umbellatum W yellow/orange fls
153. ERYTHRONIUM californicum G
154. ERYTHRONIUM grandiflorum /W/
155. ERYTHRONIUM grandiflorum /W/multicoloured anthers, Wenatchee, WA
156. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum G big leaf form
157. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum W
158. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum ssp. leucandrum /G/
159. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum/californicum mix G
160. ERYTHRONIUM pluriflorum G
161. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum Cook's mix of hybrids
162. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum G
163. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum W
164. ERYTHRONIUM sp. hybrids of E. oregonum and others, Cook's garden
165. ERYTHRONIUM tuolumnense G
166. ERYTHRONIUM x 'Kinfauns Pink'
167. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica G
168. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica G cream fls.
169. FESTUCA californica G
170. FRITILLARIA affinis G
171. FRITILLARIA affinis G Promontory (Chilliwack) form
172. FRITILLARIA affinis W
173. FRITILLARIA camschatcensis G
174. FRITILLARIA camschatcensis W BC
175. FRITILLARIA pudica /W/ BC
176. GAILLARDIA aristata /W/ Interior BC
177. GAULTHERIA procumbens G
178. GAULTHERIA shallon W
179. GAURA lindheimeri G
180. GENTIANA andrewsii /G/
181. GENTIANA calycosa W BC
182. GERANIUM maculatum /G/
183. GEUM rivale G
184. GEUM triflorum /W/ BC
185. GILIA aff. capitata G
186. GILLENIA trifoliata G
187. GOODYERA oblongifolia /W/
188. GRINDELIA integrifolia W BC
189. HABRANTHUS tubispathus G
190. HELONIAS bullata G
191. HEPATICA acutiloba G white
192. HEUCHERA abramsii G
193. HEUCHERA parishii G
194. HORKELIA fusca G
195. HYDROPHYLLUM capitatum /W/
196. ILIAMNA remota G needs scarifying
197. IRIS douglasiana G 'Pegasus'
198. IRIS douglasiana G white, grown in isolation
199. IRIS innominata G
200. IRIS innominata G narrow petals, rich colour
201. IRIS lacustris G
202. IRIS setosa G blue and white pinstripe
203. IRIS setosa G dark blue
204. IRIS setosa G dwarf
205. IRIS setosa G grey/blue
206. IRIS setosa v. arctica G
207. IRIS tenax G
208. IRIS tenax G Dorothy V.
209. IRIS tenax ssp. tenax G
210. IRIS versicolor G Kermesina
211. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid
212. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, Dorothea's Ruby G
213. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, orange and brown shades G
214. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, Pacifica hybrid
215. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, shades of deep blue G
216. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, two-toned purple
217. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, violet and red tones, G
218. IRIS x Pacific Coast hybrid, yellow and violet hues G
219. JEFFERSONIA diphylla G
220. KALMIA microphylla ssp. microphylla /W/ BC
221. LEPTARRHENA pyrolifolia /W/ Cascades, BC
222. LESQUERELLA arctica G
223. LEWISIA columbiana G
224. LEWISIA cotyledon G mixed
225. LEWISIA cotyledon alba G
226. LEWISIA cotyledon v. purdyi G (not recognized)
227. LEWISIA pygmaea G
228. LEWISIA rediviva G
229. LEWISIA rediviva W BC
230. LEWISIA tweedyi /G/ mixed
231. LEWISIA tweedyi G
232. LEWISIA tweedyi W
233. LIATRIS sp. /W/ S. Alberta
234. LILIUM columbianum /G/
235. LILIUM columbianum W
236. LILIUM columbianum W tall form
237. LILIUM pardalinum G
238. LILIUM pardalinum ssp. shastense G
239. LOBELIA cardinalis G
240. LOBELIA siphilitica G
241. LOBELIA siphilitica G good blue
242. LOBELIA x gerardii (L. cardinalis X siphilitica) G
243. LOISELEURIA procumbens /W/ Italian Alps /G/
244. LOMATIUM utriculatum /W/
245. LONICERA involucrata W BC
246. LONICERA utahensis /W/ Cascades
247. LOPHOSPERMUM erubescens G as Asarina. 'Magic Dragon'
248. LUETKEA pectinata /W/ BC 
249. LYSICHITON americanum W BC
250. LYSIMACHIA ciliata G
251. MAIANTHEMUM racemosum /G/
252. MAIANTHEMUM racemosum W BC
253. MAIANTHEMUM stellatum /W/
254. MALUS fusca W
255. MENTZELIA laevicaulis /W/
256. MENZIESIA ferruginea W BC
257. MIMULUS cardinalis G
258. MIMULUS guttatus G
259. MIRABILIS multiflora G
260. MITCHELLA repens /W/
261. NEPHROPHYLLIDIUM crista-galli W BC
262. OEMLERIA cerasiformis W BC
263. OENOTHERA glazoviana G
264. OENOTHERA kunthiana G
265. OENOTHERA macrocarpa ssp. fremontii G 'Silver Wings'
266. OENOTHERA sp. /G/ to 3 ft, yellow, long-blooming
267. OENOTHERA speciosa G
268. OENOTHERA versicolor G 'Lemon Sunset'
269. OLSYNIUM douglasii W
270. OREOSTEMMA alpigenum /W/ (was Aster)
271. OXYRIA digyna G
272. PANAX quinquefolius G
273. PARNASSIA palustris /W/ Europe
274. PEDICULARIS bracteosa /W/
275. PENSTEMON albertinus G
276. PENSTEMON albidus G
277. PENSTEMON barbatus G
278. PENSTEMON cardwellii /G/
279. PENSTEMON confertus W Wenatchee, WA (may have some P.procerus mixed in)
280. PENSTEMON davidsonii /G/
281. PENSTEMON davidsonii ssp. menziesii /W/ Cascades, BC
282. PENSTEMON fruticosus /G/
283. PENSTEMON fruticosus /G/ ex 'Purple Haze'
284. PENSTEMON fruticosus /W/
285. PENSTEMON fruticosus var. scouleri G
286. PENSTEMON fruticosus var. scouleri W BC
287. PENSTEMON grandiflorus G pink fls
288. PENSTEMON grandiflorus albus G
289. PENSTEMON hirsutus G
290. PENSTEMON hirsutus var. pygmaeus f. album G
291. PENSTEMON newberryi G
292. PENSTEMON pinifolius G
293. PENSTEMON procerus W taller forms
294. PENSTEMON procerus ssp. tolmiei W
295. PENSTEMON pruinosus /W/ Wenatchee, WA
296. PENSTEMON rupicola /G/
297. PENSTEMON serrulatus /G/
298. PENSTEMON serrulatus W BC
299. PENSTEMON sp. G ex 'Bruce Meyers'
300. PENSTEMON whippleanus G
301. PENSTEMON x G 'Pink Holly'
302. PETROPHYTUM cinerascens /G/
303. PHACELIA sericea /G/
304. PHACELIA sericea /W/
305. PHYLLODOCE empetriformis /W/ Coast Mts. BC
306. PHYSARIA reediana G
307. PHYSOCARPUS capitatus W BC
308. PLECTRITIS congesta W BC
309. POLEMONIUM boreale G
310. POLEMONIUM brandegei G
311. POLEMONIUM pauciflorum G
312. POLEMONIUM reptans G
313. POLYSTICHUM munitum W
314. POTENTILLA hyparctica G
315. POTENTILLA thurberi G
316. POTENTILLA villosa G
317. PROSARTES hookeri W BC
318. PROSARTES smithii /G/ was Disporum
319. RHAMNUS purshiana W
320. RHODIOLA rhodantha G
321. RHODIOLA rosea W
322. RHODODENDRON albiflorum /W/ BC
323. RHODODENDRON atlanticum G
324. RHODODENDRON camtschaticum G beautiful very low form
325. RHODODENDRON macrophyllum /W/ BC
326. RIBES sanguineum W BC pale pink
327. RIBES sanguineum W deep pink
328. ROBINIA hispida G
329. ROSA gymnocarpa W
330. RUDBECKIA maxima G
331. RUELLIA humilis G
332. SALVIA patens G
333. SALVIA reptans G ex "Blue Willow"
334. SALVIA roemeriana G ex 'Arriba'
335. SALVIA roemeriana G ex 'Hot Trumpets'
336. SAMBUCUS caerulea W BC
337. SANGUISORBA menziesii G
338. SAXIFRAGA aizoides W Italy
339. SAXIFRAGA oppositifolia /G/
340. SHEPHERDIA canadensis /W/
341. SIBBALDIA procumbens W Italy
342. SILENE acaulis /W/
343. SILENE hookeri G
344. SILENE suksdorfii G
345. SISYRINCHIUM californicum G
346. SISYRINCHIUM idahoense G
347. SISYRINCHIUM montanum G
348. SISYRINCHIUM sp. G large violet flowers
349. SOLIDAGO multiradiata G
350. SOLIDAGO multiradiata W
351. SORBUS sitchensis /W/
352. SPIGELIA marilandica G
353. STACHYS coccinea G 'Cherry Blossom'
354. STENOTUS stenophyllus W
355. STREPTOPUS amplexifolius /G/
356. STREPTOPUS amplexifolius W BC
357. STYLOPHORUM diphyllum /G/
358. SYMPHYOTRICHUM foliaceus v. apricus W Wenatchee, WA
359. TELLIMA grandiflora G matures to deep red
360. TELLIMA grandiflora W
361. THALICTRUM pubescens G
362. TIARELLA trifoliata G
363. TIARELLA wherryi G
364. TIGRIDIA chiapensis G
365. TIGRIDIA pavonia G
366. TIGRIDIA vanhouttei G
367. TOWNSENDIA alpigena G (=montana)
368. TOWNSENDIA hookeri G
369. TOWNSENDIA parryi G
370. TOWNSENDIA rothrockii G
371. TOWNSENDIA sp. G possibly hybrid, pink fls 2 cm across, 4 cm tall
372. TOWNSENDIA sp. G to 15 cm, lavender
373. TRAUTVETTERIA carolinensis G
374. TRIFOLIUM macrocephalum /W/ WA
375. TRILLIUM chloropetalum G mixed colours
376. TRILLIUM chloropetalum var. giganteum G
377. TRILLIUM erectum /W/
378. TRILLIUM erectum G
379. TRILLIUM flexipes X erectum G creme
380. TRILLIUM grandiflorum /G/
381. TRILLIUM kurabayashii /G/
382. TRILLIUM luteum G
383. TRILLIUM ovatum /W/
384. TRILLIUM ovatum G
385. TRILLIUM ovatum f. hibbersonii G
386. TRILLIUM parviflorum G
387. TRILLIUM parviflorum X kurabayashi G
388. TRILLIUM sulcatum G
389. TRILLIUM sulcatum G possibly hybrid
390. TRILLIUM vaseyi G
391. TRITELEIA bridgesii G pink and blue stamens
392. TRITELEIA hendersonii G
393. TRITELEIA ixioides G
394. TRITELEIA laxa G
395. TRITELEIA laxa G 'Queen Fabiola'
396. TROLLIUS laxus albiflorum /W/
397. VACCINIUM parvifolium G
398. VERATRUM californicum /W/
399. VERATRUM viride W BC
400. VERONICASTRUM virginicum G
401. VERONICASTRUM virginicum G 'Fascination'
402. VIOLA labradorica G dark foliage
403. VIOLA labradorica G pink flowers
404. VIOLA pedata G alba
405. VIOLA selkirkii G variegata
406. ZAUSCHNERIA californica G
407. ZENOBIA pulverulenta G
408. ZIGADENUS elegans /G/
409. ZINNIA peruviana G 'Red Spider'

SOUTH AMERICA

410. ALSTROEMERIA diluta G
411. ALSTROEMERIA ligtu G coral pink
412. ALSTROEMERIA ligtu hybrids G peach shades
413. ALSTROEMERIA lutea G hybrid, yellow-orange
414. ALSTROEMERIA pelegrina G
415. ALSTROEMERIA psittacina G
416. ALSTROEMERIA sp. G 50 cm. candy pink, not too invasive
417. ALSTROEMERIA versicolor G
418. ANEMONE magellanica G
419. ARISTOLOCHIA chilensis G
420. BERBERIS darwinii G
421. BERBERIS x stenophylla G corallina compacta
422. BLECHNUM penna-marina G
423. BOMAREA edulis G
424. CALCEOLARIA falklandica G
425. CALCEOLARIA mollissima G
426. CALCEOLARIA polyrhiza G
427. CALCEOLARIA sp G 'John Innes'
428. CALCEOLARIA sp. G annual yellow
429. CALCEOLARIA sp. G ex Denver Botanical Garden
430. CANNA sp. G salmon pink cv.
431. CANNA sp. G tall orange cv.
432. CISTANTHE grandiflora /G/
433. DIPYRRENA juncea G
434. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber G
435. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber G 'Tresco Cream'
436. EMBOTHRIUM coccineum G
437. EMBOTHRIUM coccineum G Norquinco Valley form
438. FRANCOA sonchifolia G
439. FUCHSIA microphylla G alba
440. GAULTHERIA myrsinoides G lilac fruit (as G. prostrata)
441. GELASINE elongata G
442. HABRANTHUS gracilifolius G
443. HABRANTHUS robustus G
444. LIBERTIA sessiliflora G
445. LOBELIA tupa G
446. MIMULUS naiandinus G
447. MONNINA revoluta G
448. MONTIOPSIS umbellata G as Calandrinia)
449. NICOTIANA sylvestris G
450. NOTHOFAGUS antarctica G
451. OENOTHERA acaulis G
452. OENOTHERA acaulis var. aurea G
453. OENOTHERA longituba G
454. ORTHROSANTHUS chimboracensis G
455. OURISIA coccinea G
456. PETUNIA exserta G
457. PHALOCALLIS coelestis G was Cypella plumbea or C. coelestis
458. POTENTILLA dombeyi G
459. RHODOPHIALA araucana G
460. SALPIGLOSSIS sinuata G
461. SCHIZANTHUS grahamii G
462. SISYRINCHIUM palmifolium G
463. SISYRINCHIUM patagonicum G
464. SISYRINCHIUM sp G cf. macrocarpum, 20 cm, yellow
465. SISYRINCHIUM striatum G
466. SOLENOMELUS segethii G
467. TECOPHILAEA cyanocrocus G
468. TROPAEOLUM speciosum G
469. VERBENA bonariensis G
470. VERBENA rigida G

SELECTION OF SPECIES NOT NATIVE TO NORTH OR SOUTH AMERICA

471. ACAENA saccaticupula G
472. ACANTHOLIMON saxifragiforme G
473. ACANTHOLIMON ulicinum G
474. ACER griseum G
475. ACER henryi G
476. ACER pictum ssp. mono G
477. ACHILLEA clavennae /W/
478. ACHILLEA erba-rota ssp. moschata /W/Italian Alps
479. ACHILLEA umbellata G
480. ACHILLEA x kellereri G
481. ACIS autumnalis G syn. LEUCOJUM autumnale
482. ACONITUM anthora G
483. ACONITUM jaluense 
484. ACONITUM jaluense G
485. ACONITUM krylovii G
486. ACONITUM vulparia ssp. vulparia G. as A. lycoctonum ssp. vulparia
487. ACONITUM vulparia ssp. vulparia W Italy as A.lycoctonum ssp. vulparia
488. ACTAEA simplex G 'Black Negligee'
489. ACTAEA simplex G 'Hillside Black Beauty'
490. ADIANTUM venustum G
491. AETHIONEMA armenum G
492. AETHIONEMA grandiflorum G
493. AETHIONEMA saxatile G
494. AGAPANTHUS praecox G Headbourne Blue
495. AGAPANTHUS sp 'Arctic Ice'
496. AGAPANTHUS sp. G 'Headbourne Hybrid'
497. AGONIS flexuosa G shrub or tree
498. ALBUCA shawii G
499. ALCEA ficifolia G
500. ALCEA rosea G dark purple
501. ALCEA rosea G. 'Charter's Double Red'
502. ALLIUM aflatunense G
503. ALLIUM amphibolum G
504. ALLIUM caeruleum G
505. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum G
506. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum album G
507. ALLIUM christophii G
508. ALLIUM cyathophorum var. farreri G
509. ALLIUM decipiens quercetorum G
510. ALLIUM flavum G mixed colours
511. ALLIUM flavum G white
512. ALLIUM flavum minus G
513. ALLIUM flavum ssp flavum W Austria
514. ALLIUM flavum ssp. flavum G
515. ALLIUM forrestii G
516. ALLIUM insubricum G
517. ALLIUM karataviense G 'Ivory Queen'
518. ALLIUM moly G
519. ALLIUM narcissiflorum G
520. ALLIUM obliquum G
521. ALLIUM oreophilum G as A. ostrowskianum
522. ALLIUM paczoskianum G
523. ALLIUM pskemense G
524. ALLIUM rosenbachianum G
525. ALLIUM roseum G
526. ALLIUM schubertii G
527. ALLIUM senescens G
528. ALLIUM sp. G 'Sensation' ('Purple Sensation'?)
529. ALLIUM splendens G
530. ALLIUM stipitatum G
531. ALLIUM suworowii G
532. ALLIUM tchihatchewii G
533. ALLIUM victorialis W Austria
534. ALLIUM woronowii G
535. ALYOGYNE huegelii G
536. ALYSSOIDES utriculata G
537. ALYSSUM lenense G
538. ALYSSUM montanum G
539. ALYSSUM wulfenianum G
540. AMETHYSTEA coerulea G
541. AMSONIA illustris G
542. AMSONIA orientalis G
543. ANDROSACE albana G
544. ANDROSACE carnea G
545. ANDROSACE lactea G
546. ANDROSACE laggeri G
547. ANDROSACE strigillosa G
548. ANEMONE alpina /W/ as Pulsatilla
549. ANEMONE alpina ssp. alba /W/ (as Pulsatilla)
550. ANEMONE alpina ssp. alpina /W/
551. ANEMONE alpina ssp. apiifolia /G/ (as Pulsatilla)
552. ANEMONE altaica /G/
553. ANEMONE baicalensis G
554. ANEMONE baldensis /G/
555. ANEMONE leveillei G
556. ANEMONE pratensis ssp. nigricans G dark violet
557. ANEMONE sp. G 30 cm, blue and red
558. ANEMONE sp. G ex China, 50 cm, cream
559. ANEMONE sp. G. ex 'Wild Swan'
560. ANEMONE tetrasepala G
561. ANEMONE x hybrida G 'September Charm',not spreading
562. ANEMONOPSIS macrophylla G
563. ANGELICA gigas G
564. ANTHERICUM liliago G
565. ANTHERICUM ramosum /G/
566. ANTHRISCUS sylvestris G 'Ravens Wing'
567. ANTHYLLIS vulneraria W
568. ANTIRRHINUM braun-blanqueti G
569. ANTIRRHINUM hispanicum G white
570. AQUILEGIA alpina G
571. AQUILEGIA hirsutissima G
572. AQUILEGIA pyrenaica ssp. cazorlensis G
573. AQUILEGIA vulgaris v. vulgaris W
574. ARABIS collina ssp rosea G
575. ARABIS pumila /W/ as bellidifolia,
576. ARALIA cordata G
577. ARENARIA montana G
578. ARISAEMA aff. ciliatum G originally listed as A. erubescens
579. ARISAEMA amurense G
580. ARISAEMA ciliatum var. liubaense G
581. ARISAEMA consanguineum G
582. ARISAEMA fargesii G
583. ARISAEMA flavum G
584. ARISAEMA nepenthoides G
585. ARISAEMA thunbergii ssp. thunbergii G
586. ARISAEMA tortuosum G
587. ARMERIA alpina /W/ Alps
588. ARNICA montana W
589. ARUM creticum G
590. ARUM dioscoridis var. syriacum G
591. ARUM maculatum G
592. ARUM maculatum W
593. ARUM palaestinum G
594. ARUM purpureospathum G
595. ARUM X cyrenaicum x concinnatum G pale pink spathe
596. ASPERULA sp. G 30 cm, pink
597. ASPHODELINE liburnica G
598. ASPHODELINE lutea G
599. ASPHODELUS albus G
600. ASTER alpinus W Alps, Italy
601. ASTER alpinus ssp. dolomiticus G
602. ASTER souliei G
603. ASTRANTIA major G 'Hadspen Blood'
604. ASTRANTIA major G red
605. ASTRANTIA major G white
606. ASTRANTIA major ssp. involucrata G 'Shaggy'
607. ASTRANTIA maxima G
608. ASYNEUMA limonifolium /G/
609. AZORINA vidalii G
610. BABIANA stricta G
611. BEESIA calthifolia G
612. BEESIA deltophylla G
613. BELLENDENA montana G
614. BELLEVALIA dubia G
615. BELLEVALIA romana G
616. BERBERIDOPSIS beckleri G
617. BERBERIS gracilipes G
618. BERGENIA cordifolia G
619. BERKHEYA multijuga G
620. BERKHEYA purpurea G
621. BILLLARDIERA longiflora G
622. BLACKSTONIA perfoliata G
623. BLETILLA sp. G Variegated leaf, pink and white flowers
624. BONGARDIA chrysogonum G
625. BORAGO pygmaea G
626. BOWIEA volubilis G
627. BRIMEURA amethystina G
628. BRIMEURA amethystina G blue and white
629. BRIMEURA amethystina G sky blue
630. BRIZA maxima G
631. BUPHTHALMUM sp. G annual but reseeds, white to pink
632. BUPLEURUM lancifolium G
633. BUPLEURUM longifolium G
634. CALLISTEMON G red hybrid
635. CALLITRIS rhomboidea G
636. CAMPANULA barbata G
637. CAMPANULA barbata W Austria
638. CAMPANULA bellidifolia ssp. besenginica G
639. CAMPANULA betulifolia G
640. CAMPANULA caespitosa /W/ IT
641. CAMPANULA cochleariifolia /W/
642. CAMPANULA collina G
643. CAMPANULA dolomitica G
644. CAMPANULA foliosa G somewhat like C. glomerata
645. CAMPANULA garganica G
646. CAMPANULA grossekii G
647. CAMPANULA incurva G
648. CAMPANULA latifolia ex 'Faichem Lilac'
649. CAMPANULA latifolia G
650. CAMPANULA latifolia 'Alba' G
651. CAMPANULA lyrata G
652. CAMPANULA makashvili G white flushed pink
653. CAMPANULA makashvilii G dark pink
654. CAMPANULA makashvilii G white
655. CAMPANULA pendula G was Symphyandra
656. CAMPANULA persicifolia G double blue and white
657. CAMPANULA persicifolia G double white
658. CAMPANULA persicifolia G dwarf blue and white
659. CAMPANULA portenschlagiana G
660. CAMPANULA primulaefolia G
661. CAMPANULA pulla G
662. CAMPANULA raineri G
663. CAMPANULA sarmatica G
664. CAMPANULA sarmatica ssp. woronowii G
665. CAMPANULA saxifraga ssp.aucheri G
666. CAMPANULA scheuchzeri /W/
667. CAMPANULA takesimana G
668. CAMPANULA thyrsoides G
669. CAMPANULA thyrsoides var. carniolica /W/
670. CARDAMINE pentaphyllos G
671. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum G
672. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum var. yunnanense G
673. CARLINA acaulis ssp. caulescens G
674. CAULOPHYLLUM robustum G flowers pale yellow, seeds blue
675. CENTAUREA odyssei G
676. CENTAUREA parilica G
677. CEPHALARIA gigantea G
678. CERINTHE major G purpurascens
679. CHAITURUS marrubiastrum G
680. CHELIDONIUM majus G flore plena
681. CISTUS creticus W Israel
682. CISTUS laurifolius G
683. CISTUS sintenisii G
684. CLEMATIS alpina W Italy
685. CLEMATIS campaniflora G
686. CLEMATIS chiisanensis G
687. CLEMATIS heracleifolia v. urticifolia G
688. CLEMATIS integrifolia G
689. CLEMATIS integrifolia alba G
690. CLEMATIS mandschurica G
691. CLEMATIS ochroleuca G
692. CLEMATIS serratifolia G
693. CLEMATIS stans G
694. CLEMATIS tangutica G
695. CLEMATIS tibetana G
696. CLIANTHUS puniceus G
697. CLIANTHUS puniceus 'Albus' G
698. CODONOPSIS clematidea G
699. CODONOPSIS convolvulacea ssp. grey-wilsoni G 'Himal Snow'
700. CODONOPSIS convolvulacea ssp. grey-wilsonii G
701. CODONOPSIS forrestii G
702. CODONOPSIS ovata G
703. COLCHICUM alpinum G
704. COLCHICUM lingulatum G
705. COLCHICUM lusitanicum G
706. COLCHICUM macrophyllum G large, tesselated
707. COLUTEA arborescens W Austria
708. COMANTHOSPHACE japonicum G as Leucosceptrum japonicum
709. CORNUS mas G
710. CORNUS officinalis G
711. CORTUSA matthioli v pekinensis G
712. CORYDALIS ?decumbens G
713. CORYDALIS bracteata G
714. CORYDALIS cheilanthifolia G
715. CORYDALIS heterocarpa G
716. CORYDALIS malkensis G
717. CORYDALIS ochroleuca G
718. CORYDALIS taliensis G
719. CORYDALIS wilsonii G
720. COTYLEDON orbiculata G
721. CROCOSMIA masoniorum G
722. CROCUS banaticus G
723. CROCUS kotschyanus G
724. CROCUS nudiflorus G
725. CROCUS sieberi G 'Tricolor'
726. CROCUS tommasinianus G
727. CROCUS vernus G
728. CYCLAMEN africanum G
729. CYCLAMEN coum G
730. CYCLAMEN coum G mixed
731. CYCLAMEN cyprium G
732. CYCLAMEN graecum G
733. CYCLAMEN hederifolium G
734. CYCLAMEN hederifolium G Ruby Red
735. CYCLAMEN hederifolium v album G
736. CYCLAMEN kusnetzovii G(selfed)
737. CYCLAMEN persicum G
738. CYCLAMEN purpurascens G silver leaf form from very high altitude collection
739. CYNANCHUM forrestii G as Vincetoxicum forrestii
740. CYNOGLOSSUM amabile G
741. CYRTANTHUS smithiae G
742. DACTYLICAPNOS macrocapnos G
743. DACTYLICAPNOS scandens G
744. DACTYLORHIZA maculata G
745. DAPHNE alpina G
746. DAPHNE genkwa G Chinese f.
747. DAPHNE giraldii G ex HeHeHe 040
748. DAPHNE limprichtii G
749. DAPHNE longilobata G
750. DAPHNE malyana G (Ron Beeston's old form)
751. DAPHNE mezereum /W/ dwarf form
752. DAPHNE mezereum G
753. DAPHNE pontica G
754. DAPHNE reichsteinii G
755. DAPHNE tangutica G
756. DEGENIA velebitica G
757. DELPHINIUM cashmerianum G
758. DELPHINIUM dubium W
759. DELPHINIUM grandiflorum G
760. DELPHINIUM pylzowii G
761. DELPHINIUM sp. G medium blue, white eye, garden hybrid
762. DELPHINIUM speciosum G
763. DIANTHUS 'La Bourboule' G
764. DIANTHUS acicularis G
765. DIANTHUS alpinus G
766. DIANTHUS alpinus albus G
767. DIANTHUS andrzejowskianus G
768. DIANTHUS barbatus /W/ Italy
769. DIANTHUS barbatus G mixed colours
770. DIANTHUS callizonus G
771. DIANTHUS campestris G
772. DIANTHUS carthusianorum G
773. DIANTHUS deltoides G 'Wisley Variety'
774. DIANTHUS ferrugineus G
775. DIANTHUS freynii G
776. DIANTHUS glacialis G
777. DIANTHUS glacialis ssp. gelidus G
778. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. pindicola G
779. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. sibthorpii G
780. DIANTHUS longicalyx G
781. DIANTHUS microlepis G
782. DIANTHUS microlepis var. musalae G
783. DIANTHUS myrtinervius G
784. DIANTHUS pavonius G
785. DIANTHUS petraeus G
786. DIANTHUS pyrenaicus G
787. DIANTHUS scardicus G
788. DIANTHUS simulans G
789. DIANTHUS sp. ex 'Neon Star'
790. DIANTHUS sp. G ex 'Kahori'
791. DIANTHUS sp. G two tone pink, laced
792. DIANTHUS sternbergii G
793. DIANTHUS superbus G
794. DIANTHUS superbus ssp. superbus G
795. DIANTHUS sylvestris G
796. DIANTHUS webbianus G
797. DICTAMNUS albus G albiflorus white
798. DICTAMNUS albus G pink
799. DIERAMA dracomontanum G
800. DIERAMA jucundum G
801. DIERAMA latifolium G
802. DIERAMA pulcherrimum G
803. DIERAMA reynoldsii G
804. DIERAMA x G hybrid dark magenta
805. DIETES grandiflora G
806. DIGITALIS ferruginea G
807. DIGITALIS grandiflora /G/
808. DIGITALIS grandiflora W
809. DIGITALIS lutea G
810. DIGITALIS thapsi G
811. DIMORPHANTHERA alpina G Nw Guinea climbing shrub, Ericaceae
812. DISPORUM cantoniense G
813. DORONICUM austriacum /W/
814. DRABA bertiscea G
815. DRABA bruniifolia G
816. DRABA kotschyi G
817. DRABA rigida G
818. DRYMOCALLIS rupestris G was Potentilla
819. DYSOSMA delavayi G as Podophyllum delavayi, syn. P. veitchii
820. ECHINOPS ritro W
821. ECHINOPS ritro ssp ruthenicus /W/ Austria
822. EDRAIANTHUS pumilio G
823. ELEUTHEROCOCCUS henryi G
824. EPILOBIUM fleischeri /G/
825. EPIMEDIUM wushanense 
826. EPIPACTIS palustris G
827. ERANTHIS cilicica G
828. ERANTHIS hyemalis G
829. EREMOGONE dianthoides G (syn. Arenaria dianthoides)
830. EREMURUS bungei G
831. EREMURUS himalaicus G
832. EREMURUS robustus G
833. EREMURUS stenophyllus G
834. ERIGERON alpinus /W/
835. ERINUS alpinus /G/ albus
836. ERINUS alpinus G compact form, mixed colours
837. ERIOPHORUM latifolium G
838. ERODIUM daucoides G
839. ERODIUM manescavii G
840. ERYNGIUM bourgatii G
841. ERYNGIUM bourgatii G 'Oxford Blue'
842. ERYNGIUM giganteum G 'Miss Wilmott's Ghost'
843. ERYNGIUM variifolium G
844. ERYSIMUM helveticum G
845. ERYSIMUM x G 'Winter Orchid'
846. ERYTHRONIUM japonicum G
847. ERYTHRONIUM sibiricum G
848. EUCALYPTUS caesia G
849. EUCALYPTUS leucoxylon rosea G
850. EUCOMIS bicolor G
851. EUCOMIS vandermerwei G
852. EUCOMIS zambesiaca G
853. EUONYMUS latifolius /W/ Austria
854. EUONYMUS oxyphyllus G
855. EUPHORBIA myrsinites G
856. EUPHORBIA wulfenii G
857. FIBIGIA clypeata G
858. FOENICULUM vulgare G 'Giant Bronze'
859. FRAXINUS sieboldiana G
860. FREESIA laxa G 'albomaculata'
861. FREESIA laxa G 'Joan Evans'
862. FREESIA laxa G blue
863. FREESIA laxa G mixed
864. FREESIA laxa G red
865. FRITILLARIA acmopetala G
866. FRITILLARIA bithynica G
867. FRITILLARIA carica G
868. FRITILLARIA davisii G
869. FRITILLARIA graeca G
870. FRITILLARIA graeca ssp. thessala G as F. ionica
871. FRITILLARIA gussichae G
872. FRITILLARIA hupehensis G
873. FRITILLARIA meleagris G
874. FRITILLARIA meleagris G mixed colours
875. FRITILLARIA meleagris 'Alba' G
876. FRITILLARIA messanensis v. gracilis G
877. FRITILLARIA minuta G mixture
878. FRITILLARIA montana G
879. FRITILLARIA pallidiflora G
880. FRITILLARIA persica G
881. FRITILLARIA pontica G
882. FRITILLARIA pyrenaica G
883. FRITILLARIA ruthenica G
884. FRITILLARIA sp. ex old Yugoslavia, Vlastica Pass
885. FRITILLARIA sp. G mixture of F. meleagris, minuta and michaelovskyi
886. FRITILLARIA whitallii G
887. GALANTHUS sp. G sp and hybrids mixed
888. GAULTHERIA miqueliana G
889. GENTIANA acaulis G
890. GENTIANA acaulis W Dolomites
891. GENTIANA angustifolia G
892. GENTIANA asclepiadea /G/
893. GENTIANA asclepiadea /W/ Alps, Italy
894. GENTIANA asclepiadea alba G
895. GENTIANA cachemirica G
896. GENTIANA cruciata G
897. GENTIANA ligustica G
898. GENTIANA lutea /G/
899. GENTIANA occidentalis G
900. GENTIANA pannonica G
901. GENTIANA paradoxa G
902. GENTIANA paradoxa G 'Blue Herald'
903. GENTIANA punctata /W/
904. GENTIANA septemfida var. lagodechiana G
905. GENTIANA sp G ex Turkey, late-flowering, blue trumpets, narrow 3" leaves
906. GENTIANA triflora G
907. GENTIANA triflora 'Alba' G
908. GENTIANA wilsonii G
909. GERANIUM argenteum G
910. GERANIUM orientali-tibeticum G
911. GERANIUM platypetalum G
912. GERANIUM pratense G 'Midnight Reiter' strain
913. GERANIUM pratense G 'Red Rider' burgundy foliage ex 'Dark Reiter'
914. GERANIUM pratense G ex 'Dark Reiter'
915. GERANIUM psilostemon G
916. GERANIUM pyrenaicum G
917. GERANIUM sanguineum album G
918. GERANIUM X 'Magnificum' (=ibericum X platypetalum)
919. GERBERA nivea G
920. GEUM coccineum G ex 'Koi'
921. GEUM montanum G
922. GEUM montanum W Austria
923. GEUM reptans G
924. GEUM reptans W Alps, Italy
925. GEUM sp G 'Blazing Star' (=Blazing Sunset?)
926. GEUM sp. G 'Mai Tai'
927. GLADIOLUS atroviolaceus G
928. GLADIOLUS communis G
929. GLADIOLUS cunonius G
930. GLADIOLUS flanaganii G
931. GLADIOLUS illyricus G
932. GLADIOLUS papilio G ex 'Ruby'
933. GLADIOLUS papilio G purpureoauratus
934. GLADIOLUS saundersii G
935. GLADIOLUS splendens G
936. GLADIOLUS x G hybrid ex 'Tom', glamini type, hardy in the Lower Mainland
937. GLAUCIDIUM palmatum G
938. GLAUCIDIUM palmatum album G
939. GLOBULARIA cordifolia G
940. GLOBULARIA cordifolia W
941. GLOBULARIA cordifolia alba G
942. GLOBULARIA incanescens G
943. GLOBULARIA punctata /W/ Austria
944. GLOBULARIA repens G
945. GLOBULARIA stygia G
946. GLOBULARIA trichosantha /G/
947. GLOBULARIA velutina G
948. GLORIOSA modesta G was Littonia
949. GNAPHALIUM norvegicum G
950. GYPSOPHILA cerastioides G
951. GYPSOPHILA repens G ex pink
952. GYPSOPHILA repens rosea G
953. HABERLEA rhodopensis G
954. HACQUETIA epipactis G
955. HAPLOCARPA scaposa G
956. HEDYCHIUM densiflorum G 'Assam Orange'
957. HELIANTHEMUM appenninum G
958. HELIANTHEMUM sp. G apricot red
959. HELIANTHEMUM sp. G red
960. HELIANTHEMUM sp. G white
961. HELLEBORUS argutifolius G
962. HELLEBORUS argutifolius G 'Wester Flisk'
963. HELLEBORUS orientalis ssp. abchasicus G
964. HELLEBORUS x G purple
965. HELLEBORUS x hybridus G purple fading to lime-green
966. HELLEBORUS x sternii G 'Boughton Beauty'
967. HEMEROCALLIS lilioasphodelus G
968. HEMEROCALLIS minor G
969. HESPERANTHA baurii G
970. HESPERANTHA coccinea G 'Mrs. Haggerty'
971. HESPERANTHA coccinea G as Schizostylis
972. HESPERANTHA huttonii G
973. HIERACIUM intybaceum /W/
974. HIERACIUM villosum /G/
975. HIERACIUM waldsteinii G
976. HOSTA venusta G
977. HYACINTHOIDES non-scripta G
978. HYPERICUM empetrifolium G
979. HYPERICUM olympicum G
980. HYPERICUM sp. G 15 - 20 cm, yellow flowers, flowers massively
981. HYPOCHAERIS uniflora W
982. IBERIS gibraltarica G
983. IMPATIENS balfourii G
984. INCARVILLEA delavayi G
985. INULA ensifolia G
986. INULA ensifolia W Austria
987. IRIS acutiloba G
988. IRIS bucharica G
989. IRIS chrysographes G
990. IRIS clarkei G
991. IRIS ensata 'Rose Queen' G
992. IRIS foetidissima v. citrina G
993. IRIS graminea G
994. IRIS humilis G as I flavissima
995. IRIS kerneriana G
996. IRIS latifolia G
997. IRIS latifolia G ex white
998. IRIS magnifica G
999. IRIS milesii G
1000. IRIS paradoxa G
1001. IRIS sanguinea G
1002. IRIS scariosa G
1003. IRIS sibirica 'Alba' G
1004. IRIS sintenisii G
1005. IRIS sp. like spuria, small, dark blue.
1006. IRIS stolonifera G
1007. IRIS variegata G
1008. ISODON trichocarpum G as Plectranthus trichocarpus
1009. JOVIBARBA heuffelii G
1010. KALIMERIS mongolica G as Aster mongolicus
1011. KIRENGESHOMA koreana G
1012. KNIPHOFIA brachystachya G
1013. KNIPHOFIA hirsuta G
1014. KNIPHOFIA nelsonii G
1015. KNIPHOFIA triangularis G
1016. KNIPHOFIA x G hybrid, greyish leaves, flowers dusky orange to yellow, long-blooming
1017. LAMIUM orvala G not invasive, grows in dry shade
1018. LASERPITIUM latifolium G
1019. LATHYRUS aureus G
1020. LATHYRUS sativus G white
1021. LATHYRUS vernus G
1022. LATHYRUS vernus G ex white
1023. LAVANDULA angustifolia g
1024. LAVATERA cashmeriana G
1025. LAVATERA x clementi G 'Bredon Springs'
1026. LEONTOPODIUM nivale ssp. alpinum G
1027. LEOPOLDIA comosa G ex Corbières, France
1028. LEOPOLDIA weissii G
1029. LEPTOSPERMUM rupestre G
1030. LEUCANTHEMOPSIS alpina /W/ Alps, Italy
1031. LEUCOJUM aestivum G
1032. LEUCOJUM vernum G
1033. LIBERTIA ixioides G 'Taupo sunset''
1034. LILIUM auratum G
1035. LILIUM brownii G
1036. LILIUM callosum G v. flaviflorum
1037. LILIUM dauricum G
1038. LILIUM davidii G
1039. LILIUM davidii G mixed colours
1040. LILIUM davidii v. willmotteae G
1041. LILIUM duchartrei G
1042. LILIUM formosanum var. pricei G
1043. LILIUM hansonii G
1044. LILIUM lancifolium G double
1045. LILIUM lankongense G
1046. LILIUM leichtlinii G
1047. LILIUM leucanthum G
1048. LILIUM mackliniae G Mt Saranati form, short and white
1049. LILIUM martagon G
1050. LILIUM martagon G ex 'Claude Shride'
1051. LILIUM martagon G ex 'Manitoba Morning', dark red
1052. LILIUM martagon G ex 'Rosalinda'
1053. LILIUM martagon G ex albiflorum (not as white as album)
1054. LILIUM martagon G ex cream seedling
1055. LILIUM martagon G ex' Mrs R O Backhouse'
1056. LILIUM martagon G hybrid white
1057. LILIUM martagon G mixed colours
1058. LILIUM martagon G red
1059. LILIUM martagon ssp. martagon /W/
1060. LILIUM martagon v. album G
1061. LILIUM monadelphum G
1062. LILIUM pumilum G
1063. LILIUM regale G
1064. LILIUM sargentiae G
1065. LILIUM wardii G
1066. LINARIA triornithophora G
1067. LINUM austriacum /W/
1068. LINUM perenne G
1069. LITHOSPERMUM purpureocaerulea /W/
1070. LUNARIA rediviva G
1071. LYCHNIS miqueliana G
1072. LYCOPUS exaltatus G
1073. LYSIMACHIA minoricensis G
1074. MALVA alcea G
1075. MALVA sylvestris alba G
1076. MARRUBIUM supinum G
1077. MASSONIA pustulata G
1078. MECONOPSIS 'Lingholm' G
1079. MECONOPSIS baileyi G
1080. MECONOPSIS betonicifolia G
1081. MECONOPSIS napaulensis G soft pink
1082. MECONOPSIS x sheldonii G
1083. MELALEUCA gibbosa G
1084. MELITTIS melissophyllum G
1085. MINUARTIA juniperina G
1086. MORAEA alticola G
1087. MORAEA huttonii G
1088. MORAEA longifolia G
1089. MORAEA lurida G
1090. MORAEA moggyi G
1091. MORAEA vegeta G
1092. MUSCARI adilii G
1093. MUSCARI armeniacum G 'Valerie Finnis'
1094. MUSCARI latifolium G
1095. MUSCARI pallens G
1096. MYOSOTIDIUM hortensia G
1097. MYOSOTIS australis G
1098. NARCISSUS bulbocodium G
1099. NARCISSUS bulbocodium G mixed
1100. NARCISSUS cyclamineus G
1101. NARCISSUS cyclamineus plus hybrids with N. asturiensis G
1102. NARCISSUS hedraeanthus G
1103. NARCISSUS obesus G
1104. NARCISSUS papyraceus G
1105. NARCISSUS rupicola G
1106. NARCISSUS watieri G
1107. NARCISSUS X G ex 'Muslin', early cv
1108. NEPETA tenuifolia G
1109. NIGELLA damascena G
1110. OMPHALODES linifolia G
1111. ONOSMA echioides G
1112. ORLAYA grandiflora G
1113. ORNITHOGALUM candicans G was Galtonia
1114. ORNITHOGALUM montanum G
1115. ORNITHOGALUM princeps G was Galtonia
1116. ORNITHOGALUM pyrenaicum G
1117. ORNITHOGALUM regale G was Galtonia
1118. ORNITHOGALUM viridiflorum G was Galtonia
1119. OXYTROPIS japonica G
1120. PACHYPHRAGMA macrophyllum G
1121. PACHYSTEGIA insignis G
1122. PAEDEROTA bonarota /W/
1123. PAEDEROTA lutea /W/ Austria
1124. PAEONIA anomala ssp. veitchii G as P. berezowskyi
1125. PAEONIA anomala ssp. veitchii G v. woodwardii
1126. PAEONIA cambessedesii G
1127. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitschii G
1128. PAEONIA daurica ssp. wittmanniana G (as P. wittmanniana)
1129. PAEONIA delavayi G red
1130. PAEONIA delavayi var. lutea G
1131. PAEONIA handel-mazettii G
1132. PAEONIA japonica G
1133. PAEONIA ludlowii G
1134. PAEONIA mairei G deep rose
1135. PAEONIA mascula G
1136. PAEONIA mascula ssp. arietina G
1137. PAEONIA mollis G
1138. PAEONIA obovata G
1139. PAEONIA obovata alba G
1140. PAEONIA officinalis G
1141. PAEONIA officinalis ssp. microcarpa G
1142. PAEONIA peregrina G
1143. PAEONIA potaninii G
1144. PAEONIA rockii G
1145. PAEONIA rockii ssp. atava G
1146. PAEONIA sp. G 2 ft, pink flowers
1147. PAEONIA tenuifolia G
1148. PAEONIA x G ex 'Akashigata', single red
1149. PANCRATIUM illyricum G
1150. PAPAVER atlanticum G
1151. PAPAVER bracteatum G
1152. PAPAVER lateritum G
1153. PAPAVER orientale G 'Allegro'
1154. PAPAVER orientale G 'Beauty of Livermere'
1155. PAPAVER orientale G orange
1156. PAPAVER somniferum G moody purple
1157. PAPAVER sp. G orange-red with purple spots, 30 cm
1158. PAPAVER spicatum G
1159. PARADISEA liliastrum /G/
1160. PARADISEA liliastrum /W/ Alps, Italy
1161. PARADISEA lusitanica G
1162. PARAHEBE perfoliata G
1163. PARDANCANDA norrisii G cv 'Dazzler'
1164. PARIS polyphylla G
1165. PARIS quadrifolia /G/
1166. PEDICULARIS hacquetii /W/ Alps, Italy
1167. PELTOBOYKINIA tellimoides G
1168. PHLOMIS sp. G 'Le Sud'
1169. PHYGELIUS capensis G
1170. PHYTEUMA charmellii G
1171. PHYTEUMA hemisphaericum W Austria
1172. PHYTEUMA michelii W Italy
1173. PHYTEUMA orbiculare /W/ Alps, Italy
1174. PHYTEUMA ovatum ssp. ovatum /W/ Alps, Italy
1175. PHYTEUMA persicifolium W Austria
1176. PHYTEUMA scheuchzeri G
1177. PHYTEUMA sieberi W Austria
1178. PILOSELLA officinarum G
1179. PIMPINELLA major rosea G
1180. PLATYCODON grandiflorus G
1181. POLYGALA amoenissima G pink, 20 cm
1182. POLYGONATUM kingianum G
1183. POLYGONATUM verticillatum G
1184. POTENTILLA alchemilloides G
1185. POTENTILLA aurea G
1186. POTENTILLA megalantha G
1187. POTENTILLA neumanniana nana G
1188. POTENTILLA pulvinaris G
1189. POTENTILLA rupestris G
1190. POTENTILLA rupestris var. pygmaea G
1191. PRIMULA auricula ssp. auricula /W/ IT Alps
1192. PRIMULA beesiana G
1193. PRIMULA bulleyana G
1194. PRIMULA florindae G
1195. PRIMULA japonica G
1196. PRIMULA japonica G 'Millers' Crimson'
1197. PRIMULA japonica G mixed pinks
1198. PRIMULA marginata G
1199. PRIMULA pulverulenta G
1200. PRIMULA sieboldii G 'Late Snow'
1201. PRIMULA vialii G
1202. PRIMULA x G kewensis hybrid
1203. PRIMULA X candelabra G mixed species and hybrids
1204. PRIMULINA tamiana G (as Chirita)
1205. PROSPERO sp. G cf. obtusifolia
1206. PRUNELLA laciniata G
1207. PSEUDOMUSCARI azureum G
1208. PTEROCARYA fraxinifolia G
1209. PTEROCEPHALUS pinardii G
1210. PTEROSTYRAX hispida G
1211. PULSATILLA albana G 'Lutea'
1212. PULSATILLA bungeana G
1213. PULSATILLA cernua G
1214. PULSATILLA halleri ssp. slavica G
1215. PULSATILLA styriaca G 'Pink Dream'
1216. PULSATILLA vulgaris G
1217. PULSATILLA vulgaris G red double
1218. PULSATILLA vulgaris alba G
1219. PULSATILLA zimmermannii G
1220. PUTORIA calabrica G
1221. PYRETHRUM leontopodium G
1222. RAMONDA myconi G
1223. RAMONDA myconi alba G
1224. RANUNCULUS cortusifolius G
1225. RAOULIA australis G
1226. RHODIOLA kirilovii G
1227. RHODIOLA semenovii G
1228. RHODODENDRON ferrugineum /W/ Alps, Italy
1229. RHODODENDRON hirsutum G
1230. RHODODENDRON quinquefolium G 'Five Arrows' Form
1231. RHODOHYPOXIS baurii G mixed colors
1232. RHODOHYPOXIS milloides G
1233. RHODOTHAMNUS chamaecistus W Austria
1234. ROMULEA atrandra G
1235. ROMULEA bulbocodium G
1236. ROMULEA hartungi G
1237. ROMULEA hirta G
1238. ROMULEA ramiflora G
1239. ROMULEA saldanhensis G
1240. ROMULEA tortuosa G
1241. ROSA glauca G
1242. ROSA pendulina G
1243. ROSCOEA aff. auriculata G
1244. ROSCOEA cautleoides G
1245. ROSCOEA humeana G
1246. ROSCOEA tibetica G alborosea
1247. SALVIA daghestanica G
1248. SALVIA forskaohlei G
1249. SALVIA nilotica G
1250. SALVIA ringens G
1251. SALVIA runcinata G
1252. SALVIA sclarea G
1253. SALVIA verticillata G
1254. SANDERSONIA aurantiaca G
1255. SANGUISORBA hakusanensis G
1256. SANGUISORBA officinalis G 'Lemon Splash'
1257. SANGUISORBA tenuifolia G
1258. SAPONARIA caespitosa G
1259. SAPONARIA pumilio /W/ Austria/G/
1260. SARUMA henryi G
1261. SAUSSUREA iodostegia G
1262. SAXIFRAGA aspera /W/
1263. SAXIFRAGA crustata /G/
1264. SAXIFRAGA crustata /W/ Italian Alps
1265. SAXIFRAGA dinnikii G
1266. SAXIFRAGA hostii ssp. hostii /W/ Alps, Italy
1267. SAXIFRAGA longifolia G
1268. SAXIFRAGA paniculata G
1269. SAXIFRAGA rotundifolia ssp. rotundifolia /W/
1270. SAXIFRAGA squarrosa /W/ Italian Alps
1271. SCABIOSA argentea G
1272. SCABIOSA japonica G
1273. SCILLA amoena G
1274. SCILLA bifolia ssp. taurica G
1275. SCLERANTHUS biflorus G
1276. SCORZONERA hispanica G
1277. SCUTELLARIA diffusa G
1278. SCUTELLARIA indica G
1279. SCUTELLARIA salviifolia G ex Turkey, summer dry
1280. SEMPERVIVUM arachnoideum G
1281. SEMPERVIVUM ciliosum G
1282. SILENE acaulis ssp. cenisia W Italy
1283. SILENE alpestris /G/
1284. SILENE alpestris G double
1285. SILENE alpestris W Austria
1286. SILENE armeria G
1287. SILENE borderei G
1288. SILENE chalcedonica G
1289. SILENE coronaria G
1290. SILENE coronaria G 'oculata' (as Lychnis)
1291. SILENE dinarica G
1292. SILENE flos-cuculi G
1293. SILENE flos-jovis G
1294. SILENE keiskei G
1295. SILENE pendula G
1296. SILENE pusilla G
1297. SILENE saxifraga G
1298. SILENE saxifraga W Alps, Italy
1299. SILENE schafta G
1300. SILENE suecica G as Lychnis alpina syn. Viscaria alpina
1301. SILENE uniflora G compacta, pink/white flowers
1302. SINOPODOPHYLLUM hexandrum G hot pink
1303. SMYRNIUM perfoliatum G
1304. SOPHORA chrysophylla G
1305. SOPHORA davidii G
1306. SOPHORA toromiro G very rare extinct Easter Island tree
1307. SPARAXIS tricolor G
1308. SPARAXIS villosa G
1309. SPIRAEA morrisonicola G 12 cm at maturity
1310. STACHYS macrantha G 'Superba'
1311. STACHYS minor G
1312. STACHYS monieri alba G
1313. STAUNTONIA hexaphylla G
1314. STEWARTIA monadelpha G
1315. STIPA pulcherrima G
1316. STYLOPHORUM lasiocarpum G
1317. STYRAX japonica rosea G
1318. SUCCISA pratensis G dwarf (25 - 30 cm)
1319. SYNEILESIS aconitifolia G
1320. TANACETUM niveum G
1321. TELEKIA speciosa G
1322. TEUCRIUM flavum G
1323. TEUCRIUM hircanicum G
1324. THALICTRUM alpinum G
1325. THALICTRUM aquilegifolium /W/ Alps, Italy
1326. THALICTRUM delavayi G
1327. THALICTRUM flavum ssp. glaucum G
1328. THALICTRUM isopyroides G
1329. THALICTRUM minus G 'adiantifolium'
1330. THALICTRUM reniforme G
1331. THALICTRUM rochebrunianum G
1332. THALICTRUM sp. G pink
1333. THALICTRUM uchiyamae G
1334. THLASPI minimum G
1335. TRICYRTIS latifolia G
1336. TRIOSTEUM himalayanum G
1337. TRITONIA disticha G rubrolucens
1338. TROLLIUS europaeus G
1339. TROLLIUS europaeus W IT Alps
1340. TROLLIUS hondoensis G
1341. TULIPA biebersteiniana G
1342. TULIPA clusiana G pink and white
1343. TULIPA cretica G
1344. TULIPA montana G
1345. TULIPA sprengeri G
1346. TULIPA sylvestris G
1347. TULIPA tarda G
1348. TULIPA turkestanica G
1349. TULIPA wilsonii G
1350. VERATRUM album /W/
1351. VERATRUM formosanum G
1352. VERATRUM nigrum G
1353. VERBASCUM densiflorum G
1354. VERBASCUM nigrum G white and yellow forms
1355. VERBASCUM olympicum G
1356. VERONICA alpina W Italy
1357. VERONICA austriaca ssp. teucrium G
1358. VERONICA bellidioides W Italy
1359. VERONICA fruticans W Austria
1360. VERONICA gentianoides G
1361. VERONICA schmidtiana G
1362. VERONICASTRUM sibiricum ssp. yezoense G
1363. VIOLA aetolica G
1364. VIOLA altaica G
1365. VIOLA calcarata C
1366. VIOLA cornuta G 'Prince John'
1367. VIOLA cornuta G Blue
1368. VIOLA cornuta alba G
1369. VIOLA corsica G
1370. VIOLA elatior G
1371. VIOLA jooi G
1372. VIOLA mandshurica G
1373. VIOLA papuana G
1374. VIOLA yedoensis G
1375. VITEX agnus-castus G
1376. WAHLENBERGIA gloriosa G
1377. WAHLENBERGIA rivularis G
1378. WULFENIA carinthiaca G
1379. WULFENIA carinthiaca alba G
1380. XEROPHYTA viscosa G