The 2021 Seed Exchange is now CLOSED. Requested seeds will be mailed in January, 2022.

Click here for the Seedlist booklet: AGCBC_Seedlist2021.pdf

The booklet includes mailing instructions plus special instructions for members from the US, New Zealand and Austraiia.  

Any queries to seedrequest@agc-bc.ca 

NORTH AMERICA

1. ABUTILON sp 'Kentish Belle'
2. ACHLYS triphylla W
3. ACTAEA arizonica as Cimicifuga arizonica
4. ACTAEA elata v. elata
5. ACTAEA pachypoda
6. ACTAEA racemosa
7. ADLUMIA fungosa
8. AGERATINA altissima as Eupatorium rugosum, white
9. ALLIUM acuminatum
10. ALLIUM campanulatum cf. campanulatum
11. ALLIUM cernuum G
12. ALLIUM cernuum W
13. ALLIUM falcifolium
14. ALLIUM textile
15. ALLIUM unifolium
16. AMELANCHIER alnifolia W
17. ANEMONE drummondii
18. ANEMONE multifida
19. ANEMONE multifida pink
20. ANEMONE multifida white and pink
21. ANEMONE parviflora W
22. ANTICLEA elegans as Zigadenus
23. AQUILEGIA canadensis
24. AQUILEGIA canadensis 'Little Lanterns'
25. AQUILEGIA canadensis 'Nana'
26. AQUILEGIA chaplinei
27. AQUILEGIA flavescens W 2020 seed
28. AQUILEGIA formosa W
29. AQUILEGIA longissima
30. AQUILEGIA saximontana
31. ARABIS blepharophylla
32. ARBUTUS menziesii W BC
33. ARCTOSTAPHYLOS uva-ursi W
34. ARISAEMA triphyllum
35. ARNICA chamissonis
36. ARUNCUS dioicus W
37. ASARUM marmoratum
38. ASCLEPIAS incarnata
39. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa
40. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa 'Hello Yellow '
41. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa ex 'gold'
42. ASCLEPIAS tuberosa ex 'orange'
43. BALSAMORHIZA sagittata W
44. BAPTISIA australis
45. BERLANDIERA lyrata
46. BESCHORNERIA rigida
47. BLOOMERIA crocea
48. BOECHERA koehleri
49. BOECHERA sp. cf. breweri
50. BRODIAEA elegans
51. BRODIAEA sp. blue
52. BRODIAEA terrestris
53. CALLIRHOE involucrata
54. CALOCHORTUS albus
55. CALOCHORTUS albus var. rubellus
56. CALOCHORTUS luteus
57. CALOCHORTUS macrocarpus W
58. CALTHA leptosepala ssp. biflora
59. CALTHA leptosepala W 2020 seed
60. CALTHA palustris
61. CAMASSIA leichtlinii
62. CAMASSIA leichtlinii dark blue
63. CAMASSIA leichtlinii W
64. CAMASSIA leichtlinii alba
65. CAMASSIA leichtlinii ssp. suksdorfii
66. CAMASSIA quamash ex 'Blue Melody'
67. CARPENTERIA californica
68. CASTILLEJA miniata W
69. CASTILLEJA sp. cf. elmeri W
70. CHELONE obliqua likes wet
71. CHRYSOPSIS villosa
72. CLARKIA speciosa
73. CLEMATIS crispa
74. CLEMATIS fremontii
75. CLEMATIS hirsutissima
76. CLEMATIS occidentalis W
77. CLEMATIS pitcheri
78. CLEMATIS scottii used to be C. hirsutissima ssp. scottii
79. CLEMATIS texensis 'Pagoda'
80. CLEMATIS viorna
81. CLINTONIA borealis W
82. CLINTONIA uniflora W
83. COLLINSIA parviflora
84. COMMELINA coelestis
85. COREOPSIS tinctora
86. CORNUS canadensis W
87. CORYDALIS scouleri
88. COSMOS sulphureus
89. DARMERA peltata
90. DELPHINIUM glaucum
91. DELPHINIUM menziesii
92. DICHELOSTEMMA congestum
93. DIPHYLLEIA cymosa
94. DODECATHEON austrofrigidum
95. DODECATHEON dentatum
96. DODECATHEON frenchii
97. DODECATHEON frigidum
98. DODECATHEON hendersonii G
99. DODECATHEON hendersonii W
100. DODECATHEON jeffreyi
101. DODECATHEON meadia
102. DODECATHEON meadia pink and white mixed
103. DODECATHEON meadia alba
104. DODECATHEON pulchellum G
105. DODECATHEON pulchellum W
106. DRABA ramosissima
107. DRABA streptocarpa
108. DROSERA intermedia
109. DROSERA rotundifolia
110. DRYAS drummondii
111. DRYAS octopetala G
112. DRYAS octopetala W
113. DRYAS X suendermannii
114. ECHINACEA purpurea alba
115. ECHINOCEREUS reichenbachii in sand/gravel under eaves
116. EPILOBIUM canum
117. EPIPACTIS gigantea
118. ERIGERON aureus W
119. ERIGERON basalticus
120. ERIGERON caespitosus
121. ERIGERON flettii
122. ERIGERON peregrinus G
123. ERIGERON peregrinus W
124. ERIGERON sp. cf. glaucum
125. ERIGERON speciosus
126. ERIOGONUM giganteum
127. ERIOGONUM grande var. rubescens as E. grandiflorum
128. ERIOGONUM heracleoides W
129. ERIOGONUM niveum W
130. ERIOGONUM sp. 1 ft, large, ex WA
131. ERIOGONUM sp. aff umbellatum
132. ERIOGONUM strictum var. anserinum
133. ERIOGONUM umbellatum G
134. ERIOGONUM umbellatum W
135. ERIOPHORUM callitrix
136. ERYNGIUM yuccifolium
137. ERYTHRANTHE cardinalis
138. ERYTHRANTHE lewisii W
139. ERYTHRONIUM californicum
140. ERYTHRONIUM grandiflorum G
141. ERYTHRONIUM grandiflorum W
142. ERYTHRONIUM montanum W San juan Ridge form
143. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum G
144. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum W
145. ERYTHRONIUM oregonum/revolutum mix
146. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum 'Kinfaus Pink'
147. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum G
148. ERYTHRONIUM revolutum W
149. ERYTHRONIUM tuolumnense
150. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica
151. ESCHSCHOLZIA californica 'Thai Silk' pink forms
152. FESTUCA californica
153. FRITILLARIA affinis G
154. FRITILLARIA affinis W
155. FRITILLARIA camschatcensis W
156. FRITILLARIA pudica W
157. FRITILLARIA recurva
158. GAILLARDIA aristata Arizona Red'
159. GAILLARDIA aristata W
160. GARRYA elliptica
161. GAULTHERIA humifusa W
162. GAULTHERIA procumbens
163. GAULTHERIA shallon
164. GAURA lindheimeri
165. GENTIANA andrewsii
166. GENTIANA sceptrum W
167. GEUM rivale 'Leonard's Variety'
168. GEUM triflorum
169. GILLENIA stipulata
170. HABRANTHUS tubispathus
171. HABRANTHUS tubispathus roseus
172. HASTINGSIA alba
173. HEDYSARUM boreale W
174. HEUCHERA cylindrica
175. HEUCHERA hallii
176. IMPATIENS capensis W
177. IPOMAEA lindheimerii
178. IPOMOPSIS rubra
179. IRIS douglasiana
180. IRIS hookeri
181. IRIS innominata
182. IRIS lacustris
183. IRIS setosa var. arctica
184. IRIS versicolor 'Kermesina'
185. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid
186. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid, ex gold with dark markings
187. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid, Abkhazi hybrids
188. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid, ex pink
189. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid, mixed
190. IRIS x Pacific Coast Hybrid, purple/blue
191. JEFFERSONIA diphylla
192. JUNIPERUS communis W
193. KALMIA latifolia
194. KALMIA microphylla ssp. microphylla W 2020 seed
195. LEWISIA columbiana var. wallowensis
196. LEWISIA cotyledon
197. LEWISIA cotyledon hybrids
198. LEWISIA cotyledon mixed
199. LEWISIA cotyledon purples, reds, and yellows
200. LEWISIA cotyledon alba
201. LEWISIA longipetala 'Little Peach'
202. LEWISIA nevadensis rosea
203. LEWISIA pygmaea W 2020 seed
204. LEWISIA rediviva G
205. LEWISIA rediviva W
206. LEWISIA sp. 'Norma Jean' cross, peachy pink, semi-double
207. LEWISIOPSIS tweedyi as Lewisia
208. LEWISIOPSIS tweedyi mixed, as Lewisia
209. LIATRIS ligulistylis
210. LILIUM canadense hand-pollinated
211. LILIUM columbianum G
212. LILIUM columbianum W
213. LILIUM pardalinum 'Giganteum'
214. LOBELIA cardinalis
215. LOBELIA siphilitica
216. LOBELIA X speciosa 'vedrariensis'
217. LOMATIUM dissectum W
218. LOMATIUM nudicaule W
219. LOPHOSPERMUM erubescens as Maurandya
220. LUETKEA pectinata W 2020 seed
221. MAHONIA aquifolium
222. MAIANTHEMUM racemosum as Smilacina
223. MAURANDYA barclayana as Asarina
224. MICRANTHES tolmiei W
225. MINUARTIA obtusiloba W
226. MONARDA bradburyana
227. MONARDA fistulosa W
228. MYRICA californica
229. OCLEMENA nemoralis used to be Aster
230. OENOTHERA kunthiana
231. OENOTHERA sp. to 3 ft, yellow, long-blooming if dead-headed, monocarpic
232. OENOTHERA speciosa satiny pink
233. OLSYNIUM douglasii G
234. OLSYNIUM douglasii W
235. OPLOPANAX horridus W
236. OPUNTIA humifusa ex Point Pelee
237. OPUNTIA humifusa nearly spineless, sand/gravel
238. OPUNTIA phaeacantha prostrate, red fls, sand/gravel
239. OXYRIA digyna W
240. OXYTROPIS splendens
241. PARNASSIA palustris
242. PENSTEMON cardwellii
243. PENSTEMON cinicola
244. PENSTEMON cobaea
245. PENSTEMON confertus
246. PENSTEMON davidsonii G
247. PENSTEMON davidsonii W
248. PENSTEMON davidsonii var. menziesii W
249. PENSTEMON fruticosus W
250. PENSTEMON grandiflorus
251. PENSTEMON grandiflorus albus
252. PENSTEMON hirsutus 'Albiflorus'
253. PENSTEMON hirsutus var. pygmaeus
254. PENSTEMON hirsutus var. pygmaeus f. albus
255. PENSTEMON ovatus
256. PENSTEMON pinifolius
257. PENSTEMON procerus W 2020 seed
258. PENSTEMON procerus var. tolmiei W
259. PENSTEMON rupicola
260. PENSTEMON rupicola ex 'Pink Holly'
261. PENSTEMON serrulatus G
262. PENSTEMON serrulatus W 2020 seed
263. PENSTEMON serrulatus 'Albus'
264. PENSTEMON sp blue, 30 cm
265. PENSTEMON sp cf. hirsutus
266. PENSTEMON speciosus ssp. kennedyi
267. PETROPHYTUM caespitosum
268. PHACELIA campanularia
269. PHACELIA sericea W
270. PHEMERANTHUS calycinum formerly Talinum
271. PHYLLODOCE empetriformis W
272. PHYSARIA arctica
273. POLEMONIUM boreale
274. POLEMONIUM caeruleum album
275. POLEMONIUM pauciflorum
276. POLEMONIUM pulcherrimum
277. POTENTILLA drummondii W
278. POTENTILLA thurberi
279. PROSARTES hookeri W
280. PROSARTES maculatum as Disporum
281. PROSARTES smithii
282. PULSATILLA occidentalis G
283. PULSATILLA occidentalis W as Anemone
284. RHEXIA virginica
285. RHINANTHUS minor W
286. RHODODENDRON atlanticum
287. RHODODENDRON camtschaticum
288. RHODODENDRON macrophyllum W
289. ROBINIA hispida
290. ROSA nutkana
291. RUDBECKIA fulgida?
292. RUDBECKIA maxima
293. SALVIA columbariae
294. SALVIA darcyi ex 'Pscarl'
295. SALVIA roemeriana best grown as annual
296. SAMBUCUS racemosa W
297. SANGUISORBA officinalis var. microcephala 'Little Angel'
298. SARRACENIA mixed species and hybrids
299. SAXIFRAGA aizoides
300. SAXIFRAGA bronchialis W
301. SAXIFRAGA oppositifolia
302. SCOLIOPUS bigelovii
303. SIBBALDIA procumbens W
304. SILENE acaulis W
305. SILENE hookeri
306. SILENE parryi W
307. SILENE regia
308. SISYRINCHIUM angustifolium W
309. SISYRINCHIUM californicum
310. SISYRINCHIUM californicum 'Yellow Stone'
311. SISYRINCHIUM idahoense ex 'Moody Blues'
312. SISYRINCHIUM littorale W
313. SISYRINCHIUM montanum album
314. SORBUS sitchensis W
315. STOKESIA laevis ex 'White Star'
316. STYLOPHORUM diphyllum
317. SYMPHYOTRICHUM chilense
318. TELLIMA grandiflora W
319. TETRANEURIS herbacea
320. THALICTRUM alpinum
321. TIARELLA trifoliata
322. TIARELLA wherryi
323. TIGRIDIA chiapensis
324. TONESTUS lyallii W
325. TOWNSENDIA montana
326. TOWNSENDIA parryi
327. TOWNSENDIA rothrockii sandy lime
328. TOXICOSCORDION fremontii W
329. TRILLIUM hybrid between mystery and chloropetalum rubrum, sessile red flowers
330. TRILLIUM chloropetalum
331. TRILLIUM chloropetalum hybrid 'Sayward'
332. TRILLIUM chloropetalum var. giganteum
333. TRILLIUM erectum
334. TRILLIUM grandiflorum
335. TRILLIUM hibbersonii
336. TRILLIUM luteum
337. TRILLIUM ovatum
338. TRILLIUM parviflorum
339. TRILLIUM parviflorum X kurabayashi sessile red fls.
340. TRILLIUM rivale
341. TRILLIUM rivale wider petals, broad-faced
342. TRILLIUM sulcatum
343. TRITELEIA hyacinthina
344. TRITELEIA ixioides
345. TRITELEIA laxa 'Queen Fabiola'
346. UTRICULARIA cornuta
347. VERATRUM viride W 2020 seed
348. VERBENA hastata 'Rosea'
349. VIOLA pedatifida
350. VIOLA sororia var. septentrionalis white
351. ZEPHYRANTHES X drummondii 'Big Dude'
352. ZINNIA peruviana as tenuifolia

SOUTH AMERICA

353. ACAENA magellanica
354. ALSTROEMERIA ligtu hybrid
355. ALSTROEMERIA psittacina variegata (aka A. pulchella)
356. ALSTROEMERIA sp. 50 cm. candy pink, not too invasive
357. ARISTOLOCHIA chilensis
358. BOMAREA edulis
359. CALCEOLARIA polyrhiza
360. CALCEOLARIA sp 'John Innes'
361. CISTANTHE grandiflora as Calandrinia
362. CRINODENDRON patagua
363. CYPELLA herbertii
364. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber
365. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber 'ruber' ex pink
366. ECCREMOCARPUS scaber 'Tresco Cream'
367. EMBOTHRIUM coccineum
368. EMBOTHRIUM coccineum Norquinco Valley form
369. ENNEALOPHUS euryandrus
370. ERYTHRANTHE cupreus 'Red Emperor' (as Mimulus)
371. FRANCOA sonchifolia
372. FRANCOA sonchifolia 'Pink Giant'
373. FRANCOA sonchifolia alba
374. FUCHSIA microphylla alba
375. GAULTHERIA myrsinoides
376. GAULTHERIA myrsinoides black fruit (as G. prostrata)
377. GAULTHERIA myrsinoides dk purple fruit (as G. prostrata)
378. GAULTHERIA myrsinoides pink fruit (as G. prostrata)
379. GAULTHERIA poeppigii compact, dark pink fruit
380. GAULTHERIA pumila var. leucocarpa
381. GEUM chiloense 'Lady Stratheden', gold flowers
382. HABRANTHUS gracilifolius
383. HABRANTHUS robustus
384. HAPLOPAPPUS diplopappus
385. LATHYRUS magellanicus var. magellanicus as chilensis
386. LEUCOCORYNE ixioides
387. MONTIOPSIS umbellata
388. MUTISIA illicifolia
389. MYRTEOLA nummularia
390. NICANDRA physaloides
391. NICOTIANA sylvestris
392. NOTOPAPPUS prunellioides as Grindelia
393. OENOTHERA acaulis var. aurea
394. OENOTHERA longituba
395. OLSYNIUM junceum ssp. depauperatum
396. ORTHROSANTHUS chimboracensis
397. OURISIA coccinea
398. OXYPETALUM caeruleum as Tweedia
399. PETUNIA exserta
400. RHODOPHIALA araucana
401. RHODOPHIALA splendens best red
402. SISYRINCHIUM magnicapsulare was macrocarpon
403. SISYRINCHIUM palmifolium
404. SISYRINCHIUM patagonicum
405. SISYRINCHIUM sp. lg. violet fls.
406. SISYRINCHIUM striatum
407. TROPAEOLUM speciosum
408. TROPAEOLUM tricolorum
409. VERBENA bonariensis
410. ZEPHYRANTHES katherinae
411. ZEPHYRANTHES reginae ex 'Valles Yellow'

SELECTION OF SPECIES NOT NATIVE TO NORTH OR SOUTH AMERICA

412. ABUTILON hybrid not hardy?
413. ACAENA inermis
414. ACAENA myriophylla
415. ACAENA saccaticupula
416. ACHILLEA atrata W
417. ACHILLEA clavennae W
418. ACHILLEA umbellata
419. ACIS autumnalis syn. LEUCOJUM autumnale
420. ACIS nicaensis syn. LEUCOJUM nicaense
421. ACONITUM anthora
422. ACONITUM hemsleyanum
423. ACONITUM krylovii
424. ACONITUM luteum
425. ACONITUM moldavicum
426. ACONITUM napellus
427. ACONITUM vulparia G as A. lycoctonum ssp. vulparia
428. ACONITUM vulparia W as A.lycoctonum ssp. vulparia
429. ACTAEA japonica
430. ACTAEA simplex
431. ADENANDRA uniflora up to 45 cm, white
432. ADONIS vernalis
433. AETHIONEMA armenum
434. AETHIONEMA glaucinum
435. AETHIONEMA grandiflorum
436. AETHIONEMA membranaceum
437. AETHIONEMA schistosum
438. AETHIONEMA subulatum
439. AETHIONEMA x 'Warley Rose'
440. AGAPANTHUS Headbourne Hybrid
441. AGAPANTHUS hyb
442. AGROSTEMMA githago 'Ocean Pearls'
443. AINSLIAEA acerifolia
444. ALBIZIA julibrissin 'Summer Chocolate'
445. ALBUCA humilis
446. ALBUCA shawii
447. ALBUCA virens ssp. virens as longebracteata
448. ALCEA rosea
449. ALCHEMILLA alpina
450. ALLIUM amethystinum
451. ALLIUM amphibolum
452. ALLIUM caeruleum
453. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum
454. ALLIUM carinatum ssp. pulchellum album
455. ALLIUM christophii
456. ALLIUM cyathophorum var. farreri
457. ALLIUM flavum glaucum
458. ALLIUM flavum ssp flavum W
459. ALLIUM flavum v. minus
460. ALLIUM flavum var. tauricum
461. ALLIUM hollandicum 'Purple Sensation'
462. ALLIUM insubricum
463. ALLIUM karataviense 'Ivory Queen'
464. ALLIUM moly
465. ALLIUM moly ex 'Jeannine'
466. ALLIUM narcissiflorum W
467. ALLIUM neapolitanum as cowanii
468. ALLIUM nevskianum
469. ALLIUM nigrum
470. ALLIUM obliquum
471. ALLIUM pskemense
472. ALLIUM schoenoprasum var. sibiricum
473. ALLIUM schubertii
474. ALLIUM senescens
475. ALLIUM senescens ssp.senescens W
476. ALLIUM sikkimense
477. ALLIUM woronowii
478. ALOINOPSIS hybrid A. spathulatus X Nananathus transvaalensis, hardy in sand/gravel under eaves
479. ALYOGYNE huegelii
480. ALYSSOIDES utriculata
481. AMSONIA orientalis
482. ANACAMPTIS pyramidalis
483. ANAGALLIS arvensis
484. ANDROSACE carnea ssp. brigantiaca
485. ANDROSACE hedraeantha
486. ANDROSACE laggeri
487. ANDROSACE mathildae
488. ANDROSACE sarmentosa sherriffii
489. ANDROSACE studiosorum 'Chumbyi'
490. ANEMONE leveillei
491. ANEMONE leveillei ex semi-double
492. ANEMONE ranunculoides
493. ANEMONE sp. ex China, 50 cm, white
494. ANEMONE X ex 'Wild Swan'
495. ANEMONELLA thalictroides
496. ANEMONOPSIS macrophylla
497. ANTENNARIA dioica var dioica W
498. ANTHEMIS sancti-johannis
499. ANTHERICUM liliago
500. ANTHERICUM ramosum
501. ANTHYLLIS vulneraria
502. ANTHYLLIS vulneraria var. coccinea
503. ANTIRRHINUM sp. "Snappy Showers' dwarf, magenta/red
504. AQUILEGIA atrata cross
505. AQUILEGIA atrata W
506. AQUILEGIA bertolonii
507. AQUILEGIA buergeriana
508. AQUILEGIA cazorlensis
509. AQUILEGIA flabellata 'Nana'
510. AQUILEGIA pyrenaica
511. AQUILEGIA sp. blue/mauve
512. AQUILEGIA sp. small, double, white flowers
513. AQUILEGIA sp. white
514. AQUILEGIA viridiflora
515. AQUILEGIA vulgaris var. stellata 'Ruby Port'
516. ARABIS alpina
517. ARABIS aubrietoides
518. ARABIS cypria
519. ARABIS scopoliana
520. ARENARIA grandiflora
521. ARISAEMA consanguineum
522. ARISAEMA flavum
523. ARISAEMA ringens
524. ARISAEMA taiwanense
525. ARISTALOE aristata as Aloe
526. ARISTEA capitata
527. ARISTEA sp. probably ecklonii
528. ARMERIA alpina W
529. ARMERIA girardii
530. ARMERIA juniperifolia
531. ARNICA montana W
532. ARTHROPODIUM candidum brown leaves
533. ARUM italicum 'Pictum'
534. ARUM italicum albispathum
535. ASARINA procumbens
536. ASPHODELINE liburnica
537. ASPHODELINE lutea
538. ASPHODELUS albus
539. ASPHODELUS sp. to 1 m, like ramosus?
540. ASTER alpinus W
541. ASTER alpinus 'Dark Beauty'
542. ASTER souliei
543. ASTER tongolensis
544. ASTILBOIDES tabularis
545. ASTRANTIA major 'Sunningdale'
546. ASTRANTIA maxima
547. ATHAMANTA turbith
548. ATROPA belladonna
549. AZORINA vidalii
550. BABIANA stricta
551. BABIANA tubulosa
552. BAEOMETRA uniflora
553. BEESIA calthifolia
554. BEESIA deltophylla
555. BEGONIA sp. "John Innes', yellow, 10"
556. BELLEVALIA dubia
557. BELLEVALIA romana
558. BERBERIDOPSIS beckleri
559. BERBERIS gracilipes
560. BERGERANTHUS jamesii
561. BILLLARDIERA longiflora
562. BLACKSTONIA perfoliata
563. BRACHYGLOTTIS greyi
564. BRIMEURA amethystina mixed
565. BRIMEURA amethystina sky blue
566. BRIZA maxima
567. BUKINICZIA cabulica
568. BUPHTHALMUM salicifolium W
569. CALLIANTHEMUM anemonoides
570. CALLISTEMON viridiflora
571. CAMPANULA barbata W
572. CAMPANULA bertolae W
573. CAMPANULA betulifolia
574. CAMPANULA calaminthifolia
575. CAMPANULA carpatica 'Betty Mae'
576. CAMPANULA carpatica 'Betty Mae' white
577. CAMPANULA garganica
578. CAMPANULA hoffmannii was Symphyandra
579. CAMPANULA latifolia
580. CAMPANULA latifolia 'Macrantha Alba'
581. CAMPANULA makashvili
582. CAMPANULA ochroleuca
583. CAMPANULA persicifolia double white
584. CAMPANULA primulaefolia
585. CAMPANULA rigidipila
586. CAMPANULA sarmatica
587. CAMPANULA scheuchzeri
588. CAMPANULA sibirica W
589. CAMPANULA takeshimana
590. CAMPANULA trachelium
591. CAMPANULA tridentata
592. CARDAMINE pentaphyllos
593. CARDIOCRINUM cordatum
594. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum
595. CARDIOCRINUM giganteum var. yunnanense
596. CAREX elata 'Bowles Golden Grass'
597. CELMISIA spectabilis
598. CENTAUREA pestalozzae
599. CENTAURIUM scilloides
600. CEPHALARIA gigantea
601. CHAENORRHINUM origanifolium
602. CHERLERIA laricifolia W as Minuartia
603. CHIASTOPHYLLUM oppositifolium
604. CHIONODOXA forbesii
605. CHRYSANTHEMUM zawadskii ssp. zawadskii as C. weyrichii
606. CICERBITA plumieri
607. CISTUS creticus
608. CLEMATIS alpina alba, ex wild seed
609. CLEMATIS campaniflora
610. CLEMATIS fusca brown, hairy
611. CLEMATIS fusca var. violacea blue, less hairy
612. CLEMATIS heracleifolia
613. CLEMATIS mandschurica
614. CLEMATIS marmoraria
615. CLEMATIS recta
616. CLEMATIS serratifolia
617. CLEMATIS stans
618. CLEMATIS tibetana
619. CLEMATIS x 'Betty Corning' (viticella x crispa)
620. CLIANTHUS puniceus
621. CLIANTHUS puniceus 'Albus'
622. CODONOPSIS clematidea
623. CODONOPSIS ovata
624. CODONOPSIS sp. aff. climatidea
625. CODONOPSIS sp. G aff. pilosula ssp. tangshen (as tangshen, boldly marked inside)
626. CODONOPSIS ussuriensis
627. COLCHICUM alpinum
628. COLCHICUM autumnale
629. COLUTEA arborescens
630. CORNUS kousa 'Weaver's Weeping'
631. CORNUS mas
632. CORNUS officinalis
633. CORONILLA coronata
634. CORYDALIS cheilanthifolia
635. COTONEASTER pseudoobscurus
636. COTONEASTER rosiflorus
637. CREPIS aurea
638. CROCUS kotschyanus
639. CROCUS nudiflorus
640. CROSSYNE flava
641. CYCLAMEN africanum
642. CYCLAMEN cilicium
643. CYCLAMEN coum
644. CYCLAMEN coum mixed
645. CYCLAMEN coum ssp. elegans (as elegans)
646. CYCLAMEN graecum
647. CYCLAMEN graecum exceptional leaf markings, magenta
648. CYCLAMEN hederifolium 'Mr Jope' best patterned foliage
649. CYCLAMEN hederifolium mixed
650. CYCLAMEN hederifolium Ruby
651. CYCLAMEN hederifolium v album
652. CYCLAMEN mirabile ex 'Tylebarn Ann'
653. CYCLAMEN mirabile ex 'Tylebarn Jan'
654. CYCLAMEN mirabile ex 'Tylebarn Nicholas'
655. CYCLAMEN persicum
656. CYNARA cardunculus
657. CYPRIPEDIUM formosanum
658. CYRTANTHUS brachyscyphus
659. DACTYLICAPNOS macrocapnos
660. DACTYLICAPNOS scandens
661. DAPHNE oleoides var. buxifolia
662. DAPHNE tangutica
663. DEGENIA velebitica
664. DEINANTHE bifida needs light to germinate
665. DEINANTHE caerulea
666. DEINOSTIGMA tamianum
667. DIANELLA tasmanica
668. DIANTHUS alpinus
669. DIANTHUS arenarius
670. DIANTHUS armeria
671. DIANTHUS barbatus W
672. DIANTHUS basuticus
673. DIANTHUS callizonus
674. DIANTHUS deltoides dark fuchsia fls, dark purplish/green foliage
675. DIANTHUS giganteus
676. DIANTHUS gratianopolitanus
677. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. pindicola
678. DIANTHUS haematocalyx ssp. sibthorpii
679. DIANTHUS japonicus not typical Dianthus
680. DIANTHUS knappii
681. DIANTHUS microlepis
682. DIANTHUS microlepis var. musalae
683. DIANTHUS monspessulanus as sternbergii
684. DIANTHUS oschtenicus
685. DIANTHUS pavonius
686. DIANTHUS plumarius v. lumnitzeri W as D. lumnitzeri
687. DIANTHUS simulans
688. DIANTHUS sp. 35 cm, fragrant
689. DIANTHUS sp. laced, 6-8", bright pink
690. DIANTHUS superbus G
691. DIANTHUS superbus W
692. DIANTHUS superbus ssp alpestris + D. sylvestris G
693. DIANTHUS superbus ssp. superbus f. albus
694. DIANTHUS sylvestris very compact form
695. DIANTHUS X allwoodii
696. DICHOCARPUM nipponicum as Isopyrum
697. DICTAMNUS albus
698. DICTAMNUS albus var. purpureus
699. DIERAMA argyreum
700. DIERAMA dracomontanum
701. DIERAMA pulcherrimum
702. DIERAMA pulcherrimum 'Album'
703. DIERAMA pulcherrimum 'Blackbird'
704. DIERAMA reynoldsii
705. DIERAMA sp. aff. pulcherrimum
706. DIGITALIS ferruginea
707. DIGITALIS grandiflora 'Dropmore Yellow'
708. DIGITALIS grandiflora G
709. DIGITALIS grandiflora W
710. DIGITALIS lanata
711. DIGITALIS lutea
712. DIGITALIS parviflora
713. DIGITALIS parviflora 'Milk Chocolate'
714. DIGITALIS purpurea alba
715. DIMORPHANTHERA alpina New Guinea climbing shrub, Ericaceae
716. DIMORPHOTHECA barberae perennial
717. DIPLARRHENA moraea
718. DIPSACUS japonicus
719. DISPORUM cantoniense true species, deciduous, purple flowers
720. DISPORUM longistylum Green Giant'
721. DISPORUM longistylum used to be known as D. cantoniense
722. DISPORUM uniflorum
723. DORONICUM austriacum W
724. DRABA bruniifolia
725. DRABA dedeana
726. DRABA rigida
727. DRABA simonkaiana
728. DRABA ussuriensis
729. DRACOCEPHALUM forrestii
730. DRACOCEPHALUM grandiflorum
731. DRYAS octopetala W
732. DRYAS octopetala ssp octopetala W
733. DRYMOCALLIS rupestris
734. ECHINOPS ritro G
735. ECHINOPS ritro ssp ruthenicus G. platinum blue
736. ECHINOPS ritro ssp ruthenicus W
737. ECHIUM russicum
738. EDRAIANTHUS graminifolius
739. EMPETRUM nigrum v. hermaphroditum W
740. EPILOBIUM colchicum
741. EPILOBIUM dodonaei W
742. EPILOBIUM fleischeri W
743. ERANTHIS hyemalis
744. EREMURUS himalaicus
745. EREMURUS X 'Cleopatra' orange
746. ERICA glauca var. elegans
747. ERIGERON aurantiacus
748. ERINUS alpinus
749. ERINUS alpinus compact form
750. ERITRICHIUM pectinatum (as rupestre var pectinatum)
751. ERITRICHIUM sp. 25 cm blue, germinates warm
752. ERODIUM daucoides
753. ERODIUM manescavii
754. ERYNGIUM alpinum W
755. ERYNGIUM bourgatii
756. ERYNGIUM giganteum
757. ERYNGIUM giganteum 'Miss Wilmott's Ghost'
758. ERYNGIUM planum
759. ERYNGIUM sp. Blue bracts
760. ERYNGIUM variifolium
761. ERYSIMUM helveticum
762. ERYTHRONIUM mixed species
763. ERYTHRONIUM dens-canis
764. EUCALYPTUS caesia
765. EUCALYPTUS leucoxylon rosea
766. EUCOMIS autumnalis
767. EUCOMIS bicolor
768. EUCOMIS comosa ex 'Pink Gin'
769. EUCOMIS zambesiaca
770. EUDIANTHE coeli-rosa as Silene coeli-rosa
771. EUPHORBIA mellifera
772. FESSIA hohenackeri as Scilla
773. FIBIGIA clypeata
774. FOENICULUM vulgare 'Purpureum'
775. FREESIA laxa
776. FREESIA laxa 'Joan Evans'
777. FREESIA laxa alba
778. FREESIA laxa var azurea
779. FREESIA viridis
780. FRITILLARIA acmopetala
781. FRITILLARIA bithynica
782. FRITILLARIA bucharica
783. FRITILLARIA caucasica
784. fRITILLARIA drenovskyi
785. FRITILLARIA euboica
786. FRITILLARIA fleischeriana
787. FRITILLARIA graeca
788. FRITILLARIA graeca ssp. thessala as F. ionica ssp. thessala
789. FRITILLARIA grandiflora
790. FRITILLARIA hermonis ssp. amana
791. FRITILLARIA hupehensis
792. FRITILLARIA imperialis rubra
793. FRITILLARIA involucrata
794. FRITILLARIA meleagris
795. FRITILLARIA meleagris 'Alba' isolated
796. FRITILLARIA montana
797. FRITILLARIA pallidiflora
798. FRITILLARIA pontica
799. FRITILLARIA pyrenaica
800. FRITILLARIA ruthenica
801. FRITILLARIA whitallii
802. FUCHSIA excorticata
803. GAGEA graeca
804. GALATELLA linosyris as Aster
805. GAULTHERIA miqueliana
806. GENISTA sericea ex Velebit
807. GENTIANA acaulis G
808. GENTIANA acaulis W
809. GENTIANA angustifolia
810. GENTIANA asclepiadea
811. GENTIANA asclepiadea alba
812. GENTIANA asclepiadea rosea
813. GENTIANA clusii W
814. GENTIANA cruciata
815. GENTIANA dinarica
816. GENTIANA lutea
817. GENTIANA occidentalis
818. GENTIANA paradoxa
819. GENTIANA paradoxa 'Blue Herald'
820. GENTIANA septemfida
821. GENTIANA sp ex Turkey, late-flowering, blue trumpets, narrow 3" leaves
822. GENTIANA sp. aff. macrophylla
823. GENTIANA triflora
824. GENTIANA triflora 'Alba'
825. GENTIANA verna
826. GENTIANA wilsonii
827. GENTIANELLA germanica W
828. GERANIUM palmatum
829. GERANIUM phaeum 'Mourning Widow'
830. GERANIUM pratense very dark leaf
831. GERANIUM sylvaticum W
832. GERANIUM wlassovianum
833. GERBERA nivea
834. GEUM montanum G
835. GEUM montanum W
836. GEUM reptans G
837. GEUM reptans W
838. GLADIOLUS anatolicus
839. GLADIOLUS atroviolaceus
840. GLADIOLUS communis
841. GLADIOLUS communis ssp. byzantinus
842. GLADIOLUS dalenii
843. GLADIOLUS illyricus
844. GLADIOLUS imbricatus
845. GLADIOLUS nanus ex 'Atom'
846. GLADIOLUS nanus ex 'Nymph'
847. GLADIOLUS papilio
848. GLADIOLUS saundersii
849. GLADIOLUS sp. mixed
850. GLADIOLUS tenuis
851. GLADIOLUS tristis
852. GLADIOLUS x 'Purple Flora'
853. GLADIOLUS x ex 'Tom', red, true from seed
854. GLAUCIDIUM palmatum mix lavender and white
855. GLAUCIUM flavum
856. GLAUCIUM flavum fulvum
857. GLOBULARIA bisnagarica
858. GLOBULARIA cordifolia
859. GLOBULARIA incanescens
860. GLOBULARIA nudicaulis
861. GLOBULARIA punctata G
862. GLOBULARIA punctata W
863. GLOBULARIA repens
864. GLOBULARIA spinosa
865. GLOBULARIA trichosantha
866. GLORIOSA superba
867. GYPSOPHILA cerastioides
868. GYPSOPHILA repens
869. HABERLEA rhodopensis
870. HACQUETIA epipactis
871. HELICHRYSUM amorginum
872. HELICHRYSUM bellum
873. HELICHRYSUM subundulatum
874. HELLEBORUS foetidus
875. HELLEBORUS foetidus silver grey leaves
876. HELLEBORUS x hybridus white, double
877. HELONIOPSIS orientalis
878. HEMEROCALLIS ex' 'Cherry Cheeks'
879. HEMEROCALLIS esculenta
880. HEMEROCALLIS lilioasphodelus
881. HEPATICA maxima
882. HESPERANTHA coccinea
883. HESPERANTHA huttonii
884. HESPERANTHA latifolia
885. HESPERANTHA oligantha
886. HESPERANTHA pauciflora
887. HESPERIS matronalis alba
888. HESPERIS tristis
889. HIBISCUS trionum
890. HIERACIUM waldsteinii
891. HORMINUM pyrenaicum
892. HOSTA sp 'Feather Boa'
893. HYACINTHOIDES cedretorum as H. hispanica algeriensis
894. HYPERICUM androsaemum
895. HYPERICUM empetrifolium 25 cm
896. HYPOXIS hemerocallidea as H. rooperi
897. HYSSOPUS officinalis alba
898. IBERODES linifolia as Omphalodes
899. INULA ensifolia
900. INULA rhizocephala
901. IRIS acutiloba
902. IRIS bulleyana dark form
903. IRIS chrysographes deep purple with gold markings
904. IRIS dichotoma
905. IRIS japonica (fimbriata)
906. IRIS kerneriana
907. IRIS latifolia
908. IRIS magnifica
909. IRIS sibirica ex 'Banish Misfortune'
910. IRIS sibirica alba 18 - 24"
911. IRIS sintenisii
912. IRIS spuria mainly brown and yellow hybrids
913. IRIS spuria short form, 30 cm
914. IRIS suaveolens
915. IRIS tectorum album
916. IRIS unguicularis speciosa
917. IRIS winogradowii
918. IRIS x ex 'Wedgwood'
919. ISOTOMA axillaris
920. IXIA 'Teal' seedlings (I.viridiflora?)
921. IXIA trifolia
922. JASIONE montana
923. JEFFERSONIA dubia
924. KITAIBELIA vitifolia
925. LACHENALIA kliprandensis
926. LAMIUM orvala not invasive, grows in dry shade
927. LAPEIROUSIA divaricata
928. LATHYRUS aureus
929. LATHYRUS odoratus matucana oldest, most fragrant variety
930. LATHYRUS vernus
931. LEIBNITZIA anandria
932. LEONTOPODIUM alpinum
933. LEOPOLDIA comosa as Bellevalia
934. LEOPOLDIA comosa Corbières, France
935. LEOPOLDIA weissii
936. LEPTOSPERMUM scoparium 'Nichollsii Nanum'
937. LEUCANTHEMOPSIS alpina W
938. LEUCOJUM aestivum
939. LIBERTIA grandiflora
940. LIGUSTICUM scoticum
941. LILIUM brownii
942. LILIUM bulbiferum W as croceum
943. LILIUM davidii
944. LILIUM formosanum var. pricei
945. LILIUM hansonii
946. LILIUM henryi
947. LILIUM lankongense
948. LILIUM leichtlinii
949. LILIUM leucanthum
950. LILIUM martagon
951. LILIUM martagon deep pink, furry
952. LILIUM martagon hybrid white
953. LILIUM martagon v. album
954. LILIUM philippinense
955. LILIUM primulinum v. burmannica
956. LILIUM pumilum
957. LILIUM regale
958. LILIUM sp. mixed
959. LILIUM wardii
960. LILIUM X ex 'Mr Cas'
961. LIMONIUM bellidifolium
962. LIMONIUM minutum
963. LINARIA purpurea 'Canon J. Went'
964. LINARIA purpurea 'Springside White'
965. LINUM dolomiticum
966. LITHOSPERMUM purpureocaeruleum W (now Aechonychon)
967. LOTUS maritimus
968. LUNARIA rediviva
969. LYSIMACHIA atropurpurea not invasive
970. MAGNOLIA wilsonii
971. MALUS toringo as sargentiae
972. MAZUS miquelii as M. reptans
973. MECONOPSIS 'Lingholm'
974. MECONOPSIS integrifolia ssp. integrifolia
975. MECONOPSIS x sheldonii
976. MICRANTHES stellaris W
977. MILIUM effusum 'Aureum'
978. MOLOPOSPERMUM peloponnesiacum
979. MOLTKIA petraea
980. MORAEA bipartita
981. MORAEA collina
982. MORAEA longifolia
983. MORAEA lurida
984. MORAEA polyanthos
985. MORAEA polystachya
986. MORAEA setifolia
987. MUSCARI adilii
988. MUSCARI armeniacum ex 'Valerie Finnis' true from seed
989. MUSCARI latifolium
990. MUSCARI neglectum
991. NARCISSUS ex Ian Gillam's bulbs
992. NARCISSUS hispanicus ssp hispanicus as perez-chiscanoi
993. NARCISSUS aff. asturiensis cultivated form
994. NARCISSUS bulbocodium
995. NARCISSUS bulbocodium mixed
996. NARCISSUS cyclamineus
997. NARCISSUS obesus
998. NARCISSUS obsoletus as deficiens (white, fall-blooming)
999. NARCISSUS romieuxii
1000. NARCISSUS rupicola
1001. NARCISSUS watieri
1002. NARCISSUS X ex 'Craigton Clumper'
1003. NEPETA curviflora
1004. NEPETA grandiflora
1005. NOCCAEA cepaeifolia was Thlaspi
1006. NOCCAEA zaffranii as Thlaspi
1007. NOMOCHARIS aperta
1008. OMPHALODES nitida
1009. ONOBRYCHIS montana
1010. ONOPORDUM acaulon spectacular silver rosette
1011. ONOSMA caespitosa
1012. ONOSMA echioides
1013. ORNITHOGALUM candicans as Galtonia
1014. ORNITHOGALUM magnum
1015. ORNITHOGALUM pyrenaicum
1016. ORNITHOGALUM viridiflorum
1017. OXYTROPIS campestris ssp. rishiriensis
1018. OZOTHAMNUS 'Sussex Silver'
1019. PACHYPHRAGMA macrophyllum
1020. PACHYSTEGIA insignis
1021. PAEONIA anomala
1022. PAEONIA anomala ssp. veitchii as P. beresowskyi
1023. PAEONIA broteri
1024. PAEONIA cambessedesii
1025. PAEONIA daurica ssp. coriifolia as P. caucasica
1026. PAEONIA daurica ssp. coriifolia alba as P. caucasica alba
1027. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitschii
1028. PAEONIA daurica ssp. mlokosewitschii cream, pink centre
1029. PAEONIA delavayi
1030. PAEONIA delavayi as P. lutea, dwarf. green leaf form
1031. PAEONIA delavayi orange/yellow
1032. PAEONIA delavayi var. lutea
1033. PAEONIA lactiflora
1034. PAEONIA mairei deep rose
1035. PAEONIA mascula
1036. PAEONIA mascula ssp. arietina
1037. PAEONIA mascula ssp. mascula as P. kavachensis
1038. PAEONIA mascula ssp. russoi
1039. PAEONIA obovata alba
1040. PAEONIA obovata var. japonica
1041. PAEONIA officinalis
1042. PAEONIA officinalis ssp. banatica
1043. PAEONIA officinalis ssp. officinalis as P. mollis
1044. PAEONIA ostii
1045. PAEONIA rockii ex Abkhazi garden
1046. PAEONIA rockii ex Halda, pinks
1047. PAEONIA rockii hybrid ex Halda, whites
1048. PAEONIA rockii hybrid like the sp. but larger
1049. PAEONIA rockii ssp. atava
1050. PAEONIA rockii ssp. linyanshanii
1051. PAEONIA tenuifolia
1052. PAEONIA x ex 'Akashigata', single red
1053. PAPAVER lateritium
1054. PAPAVER rhoeas deep red selection
1055. PAPAVER rupifragum
1056. PAPAVER setigerum
1057. PAPAVER somniferum 'Laurens's Grape'
1058. PAPAVER somniferum white
1059. PAPAVER somniferum var. paeoniflorum deep red
1060. PAPAVER somniferum var. paeoniflorum red
1061. PAPAVER sp. orange-red with purple spots, 30 cm
1062. PARACARYUM racemosum (properly Mattiastrum)
1063. PARADISEA liliastrum G
1064. PARADISEA liliastrum W
1065. PARADISEA lusitanica
1066. PARIS mairei
1067. PARIS polyphylla
1068. PARIS quadrifolia
1069. PATRINIA scabiosifolia
1070. PEDICULARIS hacquetii W
1071. PELARGONIUM endlicherianum
1072. PHLOMIS fruticosa
1073. PHYGELIUS capensis
1074. PHYGELIUS X rectus 'Cherry Ripe'
1075. PHYSOCHLAINA orientalis
1076. PHYTEUMA charmellii
1077. PHYTEUMA hemisphaericum W
1078. PHYTEUMA orbiculare W
1079. PHYTEUMA ovatum W
1080. PHYTEUMA ovatum ssp. ovatum W
1081. PHYTEUMA persicifolium W
1082. PHYTEUMA scheuchzeri
1083. PHYTEUMA spicatum
1084. PIERiS taiwanensis high altitude coll, less than 25 cm after 12 years
1085. PINELLIA tripartita
1086. PLATYCODON grandiflorus
1087. PLATYCODON grandiflorus 'Apoyama' group
1088. PLATYCODON grandiflorus dwarf form
1089. PLATYCODON grandiflorus roseus
1090. PLATYCODON grandiflorus 'Albus'
1091. PLOCAMA calabrica also as Putoria
1092. PODOPHYLLUM delavayi as veitchii
1093. PODOPHYLLUM hexandrum
1094. PODOPHYLLUM X pleianthum x delavayii (as veitchii)
1095. POLEMONIUM caeruleum ssp. caeruleum album
1096. POLYGALA calcarea
1097. POLYGONATUM cirrhifolium red fruit
1098. POLYGONATUM kingianum
1099. POLYGONATUM sp. like cirrhifolium, black fruit
1100. POLYLEPIS australis
1101. POTENTILLA micrantha
1102. POTENTILLA neumanniana nana
1103. PRIMULA bulleyana
1104. PRIMULA chungensis
1105. PRIMULA elatior
1106. PRIMULA glutinosa W
1107. PRIMULA grandis
1108. PRIMULA japonica
1109. PRIMULA japonica 'Millers' Crimson'
1110. PRIMULA japonica pink
1111. PRIMULA japonica 'Alba'
1112. PRIMULA marginata
1113. PRIMULA polyneura
1114. PRIMULA sieboldii mixed colours
1115. PRIMULA sieboldii two-tone
1116. PRIMULA veris red with yellow centre
1117. PRIMULA vialii
1118. PRIMULA vulgaris
1119. PRIMULA x candelabra mixed
1120. PROSPERO sp. cf. obtusifolia
1121. PSEPHELLUS bellus as Centaurea bella
1122. PSEUDOCODON convolvulaceus ssp. forrestii as Codonopsis
1123. PSEUDOCODON grey-wilsonii true species, hand-pollinated
1124. PSEUDOMUSCARI azureum
1125. PSEUDOMUSCARI chalusicum
1126. PSEUDOMUSCARI inconstrictum
1127. PULSATILLA albana lutea
1128. PULSATILLA alpina ssp. alba W
1129. PULSATILLA alpina ssp. alpina W
1130. PULSATILLA grandis 'Budapest Variety'
1131. PULSATILLA halleri ssp. styriaca hybrid 'Pink Dream', as P. styriaca
1132. PULSATILLA patens
1133. PULSATILLA pratensis var. ucrainica as ukrainica
1134. PULSATILLA tatewakii
1135. PULSATILLA vulgaris
1136. PULSATILLA vulgaris alba
1137. PULSATILLA vulgaris rubra
1138. RAFFENALDIA primuloides
1139. RAMONDA myconi
1140. RANUNCULUS aconitifolius
1141. RANUNCULUS cortusifolius
1142. RANUNCULUS gramineus
1143. RAOULIA australis
1144. RAOULIA subsericea
1145. RHAPONTICUM coniferum
1146. RHODIOLA amabilis
1147. RHODIOLA kirilovii
1148. RHODIOLA rosea W
1149. RHODODENDRON liliiflorum white, scented, late-flowering
1150. RHODODENDRON rhabdotum
1151. RHODOHYPOXIS baurii mixed colors
1152. RHODOTHAMNUS chamaecistus W
1153. RICHTERIA leontopodium
1154. ROMULEA bulbocodium
1155. ROMULEA bullbocodium pink
1156. ROMULEA columnae ssp. grandiscapa also as R. grandiscapa and R. hartungii
1157. ROMULEA flava
1158. ROMULEA sabulosa
1159. ROMULEA subfistulosa
1160. ROMULEA thodei
1161. ROSA glauca
1162. ROSA spinosissima
1163. SALVIA candelabrum
1164. SALVIA canescens var. daghestanica as daghestanica
1165. SALVIA ceratophylla
1166. SALVIA sp. aff. dolichantha, as dolicosyphon
1167. SAPONARIA pumilio W
1168. SARUMA henryi needs at least 6 wks warm before chill
1169. SAXIFRAGA bryoides W
1170. SAXIFRAGA burseriana
1171. SAXIFRAGA cotyledon
1172. SAXIFRAGA crustata W
1173. SAXIFRAGA hostii ssp. hostii W
1174. SAXIFRAGA longifolia
1175. SAXIFRAGA paniculata
1176. SAXIFRAGA paniculata compact form, true from seed
1177. SAXIFRAGA stolonifera
1178. SCABIOSA graminifolia aka Lomelosia
1179. SCABIOSA japonica var. alpina
1180. SCABIOSA silenifolia
1181. SCILLA bifolia pink
1182. SCILLA cilicica
1183. SCILLA litardierei
1184. SCILLA verna ssp. ramburei
1185. SCLERANTHUS biflorus
1186. SCROPHULARIA aff. chrysantha ex Caucasus
1187. SCUTELLARIA baicalensis
1188. SCUTELLARIA indica
1189. SCUTELLARIA pontica
1190. SEDUM obtusifolium
1191. SEMIAQUILEGIA ecalcarata (properly Aquilegia)
1192. SEMPERVIVUM heuffelii as Jovibarba
1193. SENECIO incanus ssp. carniolicus W
1194. SHORTIA soldanelloides
1195. SILENE alpestris
1196. SILENE capensis supposedly = S. undulata, but only 2" tall, white
1197. SILENE coronaria
1198. SILENE davidii
1199. SILENE dioica
1200. SILENE flos-cuculi
1201. SILENE flos-cuculi pink and white
1202. SILENE flos-jovis
1203. SILENE keiskei
1204. SILENE maritima
1205. SILENE miqueliana as Lychnis
1206. SILENE pendula
1207. SILENE pusilla G
1208. SILENE pusilla W
1209. SILENE rupestris W
1210. SILENE saxifraga G
1211. SILENE saxifraga W
1212. SILENE schafta
1213. SILENE uralensis
1214. SILENE zawadskyi
1215. SMYRNIUM perfoliatum
1216. SOLDANELLA pusilla W
1217. SOPHORA chrysophylla
1218. SOPHORA molloyi
1219. SORBUS reducta
1220. SORBUS sudetica
1221. SPARAXIS sp. white
1222. SPIRAEA morrisonicola
1223. STACHYS macrantha
1224. STACHYS macrantha 'Superba'
1225. STACHYS monieri
1226. STACHYS monieri alba
1227. STACHYS officinalis nana 20 - 25 cm, very floriferous
1228. STACHYURUS praecox
1229. STACHYURUS sp. aff. himalaicus, ex Heronswood, deciduous
1230. STAPHYLEA pinnata W
1231. STIPA pulcherrima
1232. TANACETUM aradjanii
1233. TARAXACUM pseudoroseum
1234. TEUCRIUM hircanicum
1235. THALICTRUM delavayi
1236. THALICTRUM flavum ssp. glaucum
1237. THALICTRUM ichangense
1238. THALICTRUM isopyroides
1239. THALICTRUM rochebrunianum
1240. THALICTRUM tuberosum
1241. THALICTRUM uchiyamae
1242. TRACHYMENE humilis
1243. TRICYRTIS formosana
1244. TRIOSTEUM pinnatifidum
1245. TRITONIA crocata
1246. TRITONIA deusta
1247. TRITONIA disticha
1248. TROLLIUS europaeus W
1249. TROLLIUS hondoensis
1250. TROLLIUS ircuticus
1251. TROLLIUS pumilus
1252. TULBAGHIA violacea non-invasive
1253. TULIPA clusiana
1254. TULIPA cretica
1255. TULIPA humilis var. pulchella
1256. TULIPA orphanidea
1257. TULIPA sprengeri
1258. TULIPA urumiensis was T. tarda
1259. TULIPA vvedenskyi
1260. VACCINIUM moupinense
1261. VALERIANA rubra as Centranthus
1262. VELTHEIMIA bracteata
1263. VERATRUM album
1264. VERATRUM formosanum
1265. VERATRUM nigrum
1266. VERBASCUM chaixii album
1267. VERBASCUM phlomoides 'Snow Maiden'
1268. VERONICA alpina W
1269. VERONICA bellidioides W
1270. VERONICA lavaudiana
1271. VIBURNUM plicatum 'Molly Schroeder'
1272. VIOLA aetolica
1273. VIOLA altaica
1274. VIOLA cornuta Blue
1275. VIOLA corsica
1276. VIOLA elatior
1277. VIOLA jooi
1278. VIOLA langsdorffi ssp. kamtchadolorum
1279. VIOLA lutea
1280. VIOLA macroceras
1281. VIOLA mandshurica
1282. VIOLA oreades var. altaica
1283. VIOLA papuana tender/half-hardy
1284. VIOLA sachalinensis
1285. VIOLA sp 'Bowles Black'
1286. VIOLA sp 'Prince John'
1287. VIOLA variegata ssp. variegata probably hybrid, aka V. selkirkii variegata, see SRGC forum
1288. VIOLA yedoensis
1289. VISCARIA asterias as Silene
1290. VISCARIA vulgaris alba nana as Lychnis viscaria
1291. WAHLENBERGIA gloriosa
1292. WATSONIA pillansii
1293. WULFENIA carinthiaca
1294. XEROPHYTA viscosa